User:
Password:

forgot password?
sign-upLOGIN
Matches (17953)
Players (31653)
Managers (1459)
Referees (3525)
Clubs (3556)
Venues (1808)

  • Klaas-Jan Huntelaar and Falcao are the best scorers of the tournament

UEFA Europa League 2011/12

First qualifying round
ÍF, Fuglafjørður1:3, 1:5KR, Reykjavík
FK Daugava, Daugavpils0:5, 1:2Tromsø IL, Tromsø
IF Elfsborg, Borås4:0, 1:1CS Fola, Esch-Uelzecht
The New Saints FC, Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain1:1, 1:0Cliftonville FC, Belfast
FC Honka, Espoo0:0, 2:0JK Nõmme Kalju, Tallinn
Fulham FC, London3:0, 0:0NSÍ, Runavík
ÍBV, Vestmannaeyjar1:0, 0:2St Patrick's Athletic FC, Dublin
UN Käerjéng 97, Nidderkäerjeng1:1, 1:5BK Häcken, Göteborg
Aalesunds FK, Ålesund4:1, 2:0Neath Athletic AFC, Neath
KF Renova, Džepčište 2:1, 1:2
(2:3 pen.)
Glentoran FC, Belfast
FC Luka Koper, Koper1:1, 1:2Shakhter FC, Karagandy
FK Banga, Gargždai0:4, 0:3Qarabağ FK, Ağdam
UE Santa Coloma, Santa Coloma0:1, 0:4MVM Paks, Paks
JK Trans, Narva1:4, 0:3FK Rabotnički, Skopje
FK Rad, Beograd 6:0, 3:1SP Tre Penne, San Marino
FK Budućnost, Podgorica1:3, 2:1KS Flamurtari, Vlorë
Ferencvárosi TC, Budapest3:0, 2:0Ulisses FC, Yerevan
Jagiellonia Białystok, Białystok1:0, 0:2Ertis FC, Pavlodar
Azal PFK, Bakı1:1, 1:2FC Minsk, Minsk
FC Dinamo, Tbilisi 2:0, 3:1FC Milsami, Orhei
NK Varaždin, Varaždin5:1, 1:0FC Lusitanos, Andorra la Vella
Banants FC, Yerevan 0:1, 1:1FC Metallurgi, Rustavi
Birkirkara FC, Birkirkara0:1, 1:1KF Vllaznia, Shkodër
NK Široki Brijeg, Široki Brijeg0:0, 0:3NK Olimpija, Ljubljana
FC Spartak, Trnava3:0, 1:2FK Zeta, Golubovci
Second qualifying round
FC Metallurgi, Rustavi 1:1, 2:0Ertis FC, Pavlodar
FK Sūduva, Marijampolė1:1, 0:3IF Elfsborg, Borås
FK Metalurg, Skopje 0:0, 2:3PFC Lokomotiv, Sofia
UE Sant Julià, Sant Julià de Lòria0:2, 0:2Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC, Tel Aviv
FK Željezničar, Sarajevo1:0, 0:0FC Sheriff, Tiraspol
KuPS, Kuopio1:0, 0:2CS Gaz Metan, Mediaş
FC Minsk, Minsk 1:1, 1:4Gaziantepspor, Gaziantep
FC Iskra-Stal, Rîbniţa1:1, 1:3NK Varaždin, Varaždin
FK Tauras, Tauragė2:3, 0:2ADO Den Haag, Den Haag
Glentoran FC, Belfast0:2, 0:3FC Vorskla, Poltava
AC Juvenes-Dogana, Serravalle0:1, 0:3FK Rabotnički, Skopje
Örebro SK, Örebro0:0, 0:2FK Sarajevo, Sarajevo
Crusaders FC, Belfast1:3, 0:4Fulham FC, London
Llanelli AFC, Llanelli2:1, 0:5FC Dinamo, Tbilisi
Floriana FC, Furjana0:8, 0:1AEK, Larnaca
FC Shakhtsyor, Salihorsk 0:1, 2:3FK Ventspils, Ventspils
KS Flamurtari, Vlorë0:2, 1:5FK Baumit Jablonec, Jablonec nad Nisou
KR, Reykjavík3:0, 0:2MŠK Žilina, Žilina
Vålerenga Fotball, Oslo1:0, 1:0Mika FC, Yerevan
NK Olimpija, Ljubljana2:0, 1:1Bohemian FC, Dublin
NK Domžale, Domžale1:2, 1:3RNK Split, Split
FC Differdange 03, Déifferdeng0:0, 1:0FC Levadia, Tallinn
KF Tirana, Tirana0:0, 1:3FC Spartak, Trnava
Ferencvárosi TC, Budapest2:1, 1:3Aalesunds FK, Ålesund
SK Liepājas Metalurgs, Liepāja1:4, 0:0FC Red Bull Salzburg, Wals-Siezenheim
FK Rad, Beograd 0:1, 1:1AC Ethnikos Olympiakos, Volos
The New Saints FC, Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain1:3, 2:5FC Midtjylland, Herning
Kecskeméti TE, Kecskemét1:1, 0:0Aktobe FC, Aktobe
BK Häcken, Göteborg1:0, 2:0FC Honka, Espoo
AA Anorthosis, Famagusta 3:0, 0:2FC Gagra, Tbilisi
FC Vaduz, Vaduz0:2, 3:1FK Vojvodina, Novi Sad
FK Rudar, Pljevlja0:3, 0:2FK Austria, Wien
WKS Śląsk, Wrocław1:0, 2:3Dundee United FC, Dundee
Shakhter FC, Karagandy 2:1, 0:2St Patrick's Athletic FC, Dublin
EB/Streymur, Streymnes1:1, 0:0Qarabağ FK, Ağdam
FH, Hafnarfjörður1:1, 0:2CD Nacional, Funchal
MVM Paks, Paks1:1, 3:0Tromsø IL, Tromsø
TPS, Turku0:1, 0:0KVC Westerlo, Westerlo
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC, Tel Aviv 3:1, 0:0Xəzər Lənkəran FK, Lənkəran
KF Vllaznia, Shkodër0:0, 1:2FC Thun, Thun
Third qualifying round
Club Atlético de Madrid, Madrid2:1, 2:0Strømsgodset IF, Drammen
BSC Young Boys, Bern3:1, 2:0KVC Westerlo, Westerlo
FK Ventspils, Ventspils1:2, 0:7FK Crvena zvezda, Beograd
PFC Alania, Vladikavkaz 1:1, 1:1
(4:2 pen.)
Aktobe FC, Aktobe
AEK, Larnaca 3:0, 2:2FK Mladá Boleslav, Mladá Boleslav
FK Željezničar, Sarajevo0:2, 0:6Maccabi Tel Aviv FC, Tel Aviv
AZ, Alkmaar2:0, 1:1FK Baumit Jablonec, Jablonec nad Nisou
NK Olimpija, Ljubljana1:1, 2:3FK Austria, Wien
Bursaspor, Bursa2:1, 3:1FC Gomel, Gomel
Aalesunds FK, Ålesund4:0, 1:1IF Elfsborg, Borås
Gaziantepspor, Gaziantep0:1, 0:0KP Legia, Warszawa
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC, Tel Aviv 4:0, 1:2FC Vaduz, Vaduz
FC Metallurgi, Rustavi 2:5, 0:2Stade Rennais FC, Rennes
PFC Levski, Sofia 2:1, 1:2
(4:5 pen.)
FC Spartak, Trnava
FC Midtjylland, Herning0:0, 1:2Vitória SC, Guimarães
FC Dinamo, Bucureşti2:2, 2:1NK Varaždin, Varaždin
FC Karpaty, Lviv 2:0, 3:1St Patrick's Athletic FC, Dublin
US Città di Palermo, Palermo2:2, 1:1FC Thun, Thun
KR, Reykjavík1:4, 0:2FC Dinamo, Tbilisi
AC Omonoia, Strovolos 3:0, 0:1ADO Den Haag, Den Haag
FC Red Bull Salzburg, Wals-Siezenheim1:0, 3:0FK Senica, Senica
Club Brugge KV, Brugge4:1, 0:1Qarabağ FK, Ağdam
FC Differdange 03, Déifferdeng0:3, 0:3AC Ethnikos Olympiakos, Volos
1. FSV Mainz 05, Mainz1:1, 1:1
(3:4 pen.)
CS Gaz Metan, Mediaş
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC, Tel Aviv 1:0, 0:3Helsingborgs IF, Helsingborg
Stoke City FC, Stoke-on-Trent1:0, 1:0HNK Hajduk, Split
AA Anorthosis, Famagusta 0:2, 2:1FK Rabotnički, Skopje
AC Sparta, Praha5:0, 2:0FK Sarajevo, Sarajevo
FC Vorskla, Poltava 0:0, 2:0Sligo Rovers FC, Sligo
MVM Paks, Paks1:1, 1:4Heart of Midlothian FC, Edinburgh
WKS Śląsk, Wrocław0:0, 0:0
(4:3 pen.)
PFC Lokomotiv, Sofia
CD Nacional, Funchal3:0, 1:2BK Häcken, Göteborg
SV Ried, Ried im Innkreis2:0, 2:4Brøndby IF, Brøndby
Vålerenga Fotball, Oslo0:2, 0:3PAOK, Thessaloniki
RNK Split, Split0:0, 0:2Fulham FC, London
Play-off round
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC, Tel Aviv 3:0, 1:2Panathinaikos AC, Athens
Club Atlético de Madrid, Madrid2:0, 4:0Vitória SC, Guimarães
Shamrock Rovers FC, Dublin1:1, 2:1FK Partizan, Beograd
FC Metalist, Kharkiv 0:0, 4:0FC Sochaux-Montbéliard, Montbéliard
Beşiktaş JK, İstanbul3:0, 0:2PFC Alania, Vladikavkaz
Rosenborg BK, Trondheim0:0, 1:2AEK, Larnaca
FC Vorskla, Poltava 2:1, 3:2FC Dinamo, Bucureşti
Bursaspor, Bursa1:2, 2:2RSC Anderlecht, Anderlecht
ŠK Slovan, Bratislava1:0, 1:1AS Roma SpA, Roma
FC Differdange 03, Déifferdeng0:4, 0:2Paris Saint-Germain FC, Paris
KP Legia, Warszawa2:2, 3:2FC Spartak, Moscow
FK Ekranas, Panevėžys1:0, 0:4Hapoel Tel Aviv FC, Tel Aviv
PAOK, Thessaloniki 2:0, 1:1FC Karpaty, Lviv
Athletic Club, Bilbao0;), +:-Trabzonspor, Trabzon
Heart of Midlothian FC, Edinburgh0:5, 0:0Tottenham Hotspur FC, London
NK Maribor, Maribor2:1, 1:1Rangers FC, Glasgow
FC Steaua, Bucureşti2:0, 1:1PFC CSKA, Sofia
FC Nordsjælland, Farum0:0, 1:2Sporting CP, Lisboa
Fulham FC, London3:0, 0:1FC Dnipro, Dnipropetrovsk
FC Lokomotiv, Moscow 2:0, 1:1FC Spartak, Trnava
Celtic FC, Glasgow+:-, +:-FC Sion, Sion
WKS Śląsk, Wrocław1:3, 1:1FC Rapid, Bucureşti
PFC Litex, Lovech 1:2, 0:1FC Dynamo, Kyiv
SS Lazio SpA, Roma6:0, 3:1FK Rabotnički, Skopje
CD Nacional, Funchal0:0, 0:3Birmingham City FC, Birmingham
SV Ried, Ried im Innkreis0:0, 0:5PSV, Eindhoven
FC Thun, Thun0:1, 1:4Stoke City FC, Stoke-on-Trent
Aalesunds FK, Ålesund2:1, 0:6AZ, Alkmaar
SC Vaslui, Vaslui2:0, 0:1AC Sparta, Praha
AC Omonoia, Strovolos 2:1, 0:1FC Red Bull Salzburg, Wals-Siezenheim
FC Zestafoni, Zestafoni 3:3, 0:2Club Brugge KV, Brugge
SV Hannover 96, Hannover2:1, 1:1Sevilla FC, Sevilla
HJK, Helsinki2:0, 1:6FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04, Gelsenkirchen
AEK, Nea Filadelfeia 1:0, 1:1FC Dinamo, Tbilisi
FK Crvena zvezda, Beograd 1:2, 0:4Stade Rennais FC, Rennes
FK Austria, Wien3:1, 0:1CS Gaz Metan, Mediaş
Sporting Clube de Braga, Braga0:0, 2:2BSC Young Boys, Bern
R Standard de Liège, Liège1:0, 3:1Helsingborgs IF, Helsingborg
Group stage
Group A
Club
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Goals For
Goals Against
Points
PAOK, Thessaloniki
6
3
3
0
10
6
12
FC Rubin, Kazan
6
3
2
1
11
5
11
6
3
1
2
9
4
10
6
0
0
6
4
19
0
Group B
Club
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Goals For
Goals Against
Points
6
4
2
0
9
1
14
SV Hannover 96, Hannover
6
3
2
1
9
7
11
FC København, København
6
1
2
3
5
9
5
FC Vorskla, Poltava
6
0
2
4
4
10
2
Group C
Club
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Goals For
Goals Against
Points
PSV, Eindhoven
6
5
1
0
13
5
16
KP Legia, Warszawa
6
3
0
3
7
9
9
6
2
1
3
10
9
7
FC Rapid, Bucureşti
6
1
0
5
5
12
3
Group D
Club
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Goals For
Goals Against
Points
Sporting CP, Lisboa
6
4
0
2
8
4
12
FAU Aigaleo, Aigaleo
6
2
3
1
7
5
9
SC Vaslui, Vaslui
6
1
3
2
5
8
6
FC Zürich, Zürich
6
1
2
3
5
8
5
Group E
Club
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Goals For
Goals Against
Points
Beşiktaş JK, İstanbul
6
4
0
2
13
7
12
Stoke City FC, Stoke-on-Trent
6
3
2
1
10
7
11
FC Dynamo, Kyiv
6
1
4
1
7
7
7
6
0
2
4
8
17
2
Group F
Club
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Goals For
Goals Against
Points
6
4
1
1
11
8
13
FC Red Bull Salzburg, Wals-Siezenheim
6
3
1
2
11
8
10
6
3
1
2
8
7
10
ŠK Slovan, Bratislava
6
0
1
5
4
11
1
Group G
Club
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Goals For
Goals Against
Points
FC Metalist, Kharkiv
6
4
2
0
15
6
14
AZ, Alkmaar
6
1
5
0
10
7
8
6
2
2
2
10
11
8
Malmö FF, Malmö
6
0
1
5
4
15
1
Group H
Club
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Goals For
Goals Against
Points
6
3
2
1
12
9
11
6
3
2
1
12
6
11
Birmingham City FC, Birmingham
6
3
1
2
8
8
10
NK Maribor, Maribor
6
0
1
5
6
15
1
Group I
Club
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Goals For
Goals Against
Points
6
4
1
1
11
4
13
6
2
3
1
6
7
9
Celtic FC, Glasgow
6
1
3
2
6
7
6
6
0
3
3
5
10
3
Group J
Club
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Goals For
Goals Against
Points
6
4
2
0
13
2
14
FC Steaua, Bucureşti
6
2
2
2
9
11
8
6
2
0
4
10
12
6
AEK, Larnaca
6
1
2
3
4
11
5
Group K
Club
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Goals For
Goals Against
Points
FC Twente, Enschede
6
4
1
1
14
7
13
6
3
0
3
8
13
9
Fulham FC, London
6
2
2
2
9
6
8
OB, Odense
6
1
1
4
9
14
4
Group L
Club
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Goals For
Goals Against
Points
RSC Anderlecht, Anderlecht
6
6
0
0
18
5
18
FC Lokomotiv, Moscow
6
4
0
2
14
11
12
AEK, Nea Filadelfeia
6
1
0
5
8
15
3
SK Sturm, Graz
6
1
0
5
5
14
3
Round of 32
FC Porto, Porto1:2, 0:4Manchester City FC, Manchester
AFC Ajax, Amsterdam0:2, 2:1Manchester United FC, Manchester
FC Lokomotiv, Moscow 2:1, 0:1Athletic Club, Bilbao
FC Red Bull Salzburg, Wals-Siezenheim0:4, 1:4FC Metalist, Kharkiv
Stoke City FC, Stoke-on-Trent0:1, 0:1Valencia CF, Valencia
FC Rubin, Kazan 0:1, 0:1Olympiakos CFP, Piraeus
AZ, Alkmaar1:0, 1:0RSC Anderlecht, Anderlecht
SS Lazio SpA, Roma1:3, 0:1Club Atlético de Madrid, Madrid
FC Steaua, Bucureşti0:1, 0:1FC Twente, Enschede
FC Viktoria, Plzeň1:1, 1:3FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04, Gelsenkirchen
Wisła Kraków, Kraków1:1, 0:0R Standard de Liège, Liège
Sporting Clube de Braga, Braga0:2, 1:0Beşiktaş JK, İstanbul
Udinese Calcio, Udine0:0, 3:0PAOK, Thessaloniki
Trabzonspor, Trabzon1:2, 1:4PSV, Eindhoven
SV Hannover 96, Hannover2:1, 1:0Club Brugge KV, Brugge
KP Legia, Warszawa2:2, 0:1Sporting CP, Lisboa
Round of 16
FC Metalist, Kharkiv 0:1, 2:1Olympiakos CFP, Piraeus
Sporting CP, Lisboa1:0, 2:3Manchester City FC, Manchester
FC Twente, Enschede1:0, 1:4FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04, Gelsenkirchen
R Standard de Liège, Liège2:2, 0:4SV Hannover 96, Hannover
Valencia CF, Valencia4:2, 1:1PSV, Eindhoven
AZ, Alkmaar2:0, 1:2Udinese Calcio, Udine
Club Atlético de Madrid, Madrid3:1, 3:0Beşiktaş JK, İstanbul
Manchester United FC, Manchester2:3, 1:2Athletic Club, Bilbao
Quarterfinals
AZ, Alkmaar2:1, 0:4Valencia CF, Valencia
FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04, Gelsenkirchen2:4, 2:2Athletic Club, Bilbao
Sporting CP, Lisboa2:1, 1:1FC Metalist, Kharkiv
Club Atlético de Madrid, Madrid2:1, 2:1SV Hannover 96, Hannover
Semifinals
Club Atlético de Madrid, Madrid4:2, 1:0Valencia CF, Valencia
Sporting CP, Lisboa2:1, 1:3Athletic Club, Bilbao
Final
Top scorers
PlayerClubGoals
Klaas-Jan HuntelaarFC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04, Gelsenkirchen7
FalcaoClub Atlético de Madrid, Madrid7
Fernando LlorenteAthletic Club, Bilbao4
Eduardo Antonio SalvioClub Atlético de Madrid, Madrid4
Mame Biram DioufSV Hannover 96, Hannover4
Comments
Copyright © 2008-2024 • Privacy Policy • Ukraine will win!