User:
Password:

forgot password?
sign-upLOGIN
Matches (16784)
Players (30178)
Managers (1388)
Referees (3383)
Clubs (3355)
Venues (1751)

UEFA Europa League 2011/12

First qualifying round
ÍF, Fuglafjørður1:3, 1:5KR, Reykjavík
FK Daugava, Daugavpils0:5, 1:2Tromsø IL, Tromsø
IF Elfsborg, Borås4:0, 1:1CS Fola, Esch-Uelzecht
The New Saints FC, Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain1:1, 1:0Cliftonville FC, Belfast
FC Honka, Espoo0:0, 2:0JK Nõmme Kalju, Tallinn
Fulham FC, London3:0, 0:0NSÍ, Runavík
ÍBV, Vestmannaeyjar1:0, 0:2St Patrick's Athletic FC, Dublin
UN Käerjéng 97, Nidderkäerjeng1:1, 1:5BK Häcken, Göteborg
Aalesunds FK, Ålesund4:1, 2:0Neath Athletic AFC, Neath
KF Renova, Džepčište 2:1, 1:2
(2:3 pen.)
Glentoran FC, Belfast
FC Luka Koper, Koper1:1, 1:2Shakhter FC, Karagandy
FK Banga, Gargždai0:4, 0:3Qarabağ FK, Ağdam
UE Santa Coloma, Santa Coloma0:1, 0:4MVM Paks, Paks
JK Trans, Narva1:4, 0:3FK Rabotnički, Skopje
FK Rad, Beograd 6:0, 3:1SP Tre Penne, San Marino
FK Budućnost, Podgorica1:3, 2:1KS Flamurtari, Vlorë
Ferencvárosi TC, Budapest3:0, 2:0Ulisses FC, Yerevan
Jagiellonia Białystok, Białystok1:0, 0:2Ertis FC, Pavlodar
Azal PFK, Bakı1:1, 1:2FC Minsk, Minsk
FC Dinamo, Tbilisi 2:0, 3:1FC Milsami, Orhei
NK Varaždin, Varaždin5:1, 1:0FC Lusitanos, Andorra la Vella
Banants FC, Yerevan 0:1, 1:1FC Metallurgi, Rustavi
Birkirkara FC, Birkirkara0:1, 1:1KF Vllaznia, Shkodër
NK Široki Brijeg, Široki Brijeg0:0, 0:3NK Olimpija, Ljubljana
FC Spartak, Trnava3:0, 1:2FK Zeta, Golubovci
Second qualifying round
FC Metallurgi, Rustavi 1:1, 2:0Ertis FC, Pavlodar
FK Sūduva, Marijampolė1:1, 0:3IF Elfsborg, Borås
FK Metalurg, Skopje 0:0, 2:3PFC Lokomotiv, Sofia
UE Sant Julià, Sant Julià de Lòria0:2, 0:2Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC, Tel Aviv
FK Željezničar, Sarajevo1:0, 0:0FC Sheriff, Tiraspol
KuPS, Kuopio1:0, 0:2CS Gaz Metan, Mediaş
FC Minsk, Minsk 1:1, 1:4Gaziantepspor, Gaziantep
FC Iskra-Stal, Rîbniţa1:1, 1:3NK Varaždin, Varaždin
FK Tauras, Tauragė2:3, 0:2ADO Den Haag, Den Haag
Glentoran FC, Belfast0:2, 0:3FC Vorskla, Poltava
AC Juvenes-Dogana, Serravalle0:1, 0:3FK Rabotnički, Skopje
Örebro SK, Örebro0:0, 0:2FK Sarajevo, Sarajevo
Crusaders FC, Belfast1:3, 0:4Fulham FC, London
Llanelli AFC, Llanelli2:1, 0:5FC Dinamo, Tbilisi
Floriana FC, Furjana0:8, 0:1AEK, Larnaca
FC Shakhtsyor, Salihorsk 0:1, 2:3FK Ventspils, Ventspils
KS Flamurtari, Vlorë0:2, 1:5FK Baumit Jablonec, Jablonec nad Nisou
KR, Reykjavík3:0, 0:2MŠK Žilina, Žilina
Vålerenga Fotball, Oslo1:0, 1:0Mika FC, Yerevan
NK Olimpija, Ljubljana2:0, 1:1Bohemian FC, Dublin
NK Domžale, Domžale1:2, 1:3RNK Split, Split
FC Differdange 03, Déifferdeng0:0, 1:0FC Levadia, Tallinn
KF Tirana, Tirana0:0, 1:3FC Spartak, Trnava
Ferencvárosi TC, Budapest2:1, 1:3Aalesunds FK, Ålesund
SK Liepājas Metalurgs, Liepāja1:4, 0:0FC Red Bull Salzburg, Wals-Siezenheim
FK Rad, Beograd 0:1, 1:1AC Ethnikos Olympiakos, Volos
The New Saints FC, Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain1:3, 2:5FC Midtjylland, Herning
Kecskeméti TE, Kecskemét1:1, 0:0Aktobe FC, Aktobe
BK Häcken, Göteborg1:0, 2:0FC Honka, Espoo
AA Anorthosis, Famagusta 3:0, 0:2FC Gagra, Tbilisi
FC Vaduz, Vaduz0:2, 3:1FK Vojvodina, Novi Sad
FK Rudar, Pljevlja0:3, 0:2FK Austria, Wien
WKS Śląsk, Wrocław1:0, 2:3Dundee United FC, Dundee
Shakhter FC, Karagandy 2:1, 0:2St Patrick's Athletic FC, Dublin
EB/Streymur, Streymnes1:1, 0:0Qarabağ FK, Ağdam
FH, Hafnarfjörður1:1, 0:2CD Nacional, Funchal
MVM Paks, Paks1:1, 3:0Tromsø IL, Tromsø
TPS, Turku0:1, 0:0KVC Westerlo, Westerlo
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC, Tel Aviv 3:1, 0:0Xəzər Lənkəran FK, Lənkəran
KF Vllaznia, Shkodër0:0, 1:2FC Thun, Thun
Third qualifying round
Club Atlético de Madrid, Madrid2:1, 2:0Strømsgodset IF, Drammen
BSC Young Boys, Bern3:1, 2:0KVC Westerlo, Westerlo
FK Ventspils, Ventspils1:2, 0:7FK Crvena Zvezda, Beograd
PFC Alania, Vladikavkaz 1:1, 1:1
(4:2 pen.)
Aktobe FC, Aktobe
AEK, Larnaca 3:0, 2:2FK Mladá Boleslav, Mladá Boleslav
FK Željezničar, Sarajevo0:2, 0:6Maccabi Tel Aviv FC, Tel Aviv
AZ, Alkmaar2:0, 1:1FK Baumit Jablonec, Jablonec nad Nisou
NK Olimpija, Ljubljana1:1, 2:3FK Austria, Wien
Bursaspor, Bursa2:1, 3:1FC Gomel, Gomel
Aalesunds FK, Ålesund4:0, 1:1IF Elfsborg, Borås
Gaziantepspor, Gaziantep0:1, 0:0KP Legia, Warszawa
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC, Tel Aviv 4:0, 1:2FC Vaduz, Vaduz
FC Metallurgi, Rustavi 2:5, 0:2Stade Rennais FC, Rennes
PFC Levski, Sofia 2:1, 1:2
(4:5 pen.)
FC Spartak, Trnava
FC Midtjylland, Herning0:0, 1:2Vitória SC, Guimarães
FC Dinamo, Bucureşti2:2, 2:1NK Varaždin, Varaždin
FC Karpaty, Lviv 2:0, 3:1St Patrick's Athletic FC, Dublin
US Città di Palermo, Palermo2:2, 1:1FC Thun, Thun
KR, Reykjavík1:4, 0:2FC Dinamo, Tbilisi
AC Omonia, Strovolos 3:0, 0:1ADO Den Haag, Den Haag
FC Red Bull Salzburg, Wals-Siezenheim1:0, 3:0FK Senica, Senica
Club Brugge KV, Brugge4:1, 0:1Qarabağ FK, Ağdam
FC Differdange 03, Déifferdeng0:3, 0:3AC Ethnikos Olympiakos, Volos
1. FSV Mainz 05, Mainz1:1, 1:1
(3:4 pen.)
CS Gaz Metan, Mediaş
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC, Tel Aviv 1:0, 0:3Helsingborgs IF, Helsingborg
Stoke City FC, Stoke on Trent1:0, 1:0HNK Hajduk, Split
AA Anorthosis, Famagusta 0:2, 2:1FK Rabotnički, Skopje
AC Sparta, Praha5:0, 2:0FK Sarajevo, Sarajevo
FC Vorskla, Poltava 0:0, 2:0Sligo Rovers FC, Sligo
MVM Paks, Paks1:1, 1:4Heart of Midlothian FC, Edinburgh
WKS Śląsk, Wrocław0:0, 0:0
(4:3 pen.)
PFC Lokomotiv, Sofia
CD Nacional, Funchal3:0, 1:2BK Häcken, Göteborg
SV Ried, Ried im Innkreis2:0, 2:4Brøndby IF, Brøndby
Vålerenga Fotball, Oslo0:2, 0:3PAOK, Thessaloniki
RNK Split, Split0:0, 0:2Fulham FC, London
Play-off round
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC, Tel Aviv 3:0, 1:2Panathinaikos AC, Athens
Club Atlético de Madrid, Madrid2:0, 4:0Vitória SC, Guimarães
Shamrock Rovers FC, Dublin1:1, 2:1FK Partizan, Beograd
FC Metalist, Kharkiv 0:0, 4:0FC Sochaux-Montbéliard, Montbéliard
Beşiktaş JK, İstanbul3:0, 0:2PFC Alania, Vladikavkaz
Rosenborg BK, Trondheim0:0, 1:2AEK, Larnaca
FC Vorskla, Poltava 2:1, 3:2FC Dinamo, Bucureşti
Bursaspor, Bursa1:2, 2:2RSC Anderlecht, Anderlecht
ŠK Slovan, Bratislava1:0, 1:1AS Roma SpA, Roma
FC Differdange 03, Déifferdeng0:4, 0:2Paris Saint-Germain FC, Paris
KP Legia, Warszawa2:2, 3:2FC Spartak, Moscow
FK Ekranas, Panevėžys1:0, 0:4Hapoel Tel Aviv FC, Tel Aviv
PAOK, Thessaloniki 2:0, 1:1FC Karpaty, Lviv
Athletic Club, Bilbao0;), +:-Trabzonspor, Trabzon
Heart of Midlothian FC, Edinburgh0:5, 0:0Tottenham Hotspur FC, London
NK Maribor, Maribor2:1, 1:1Rangers FC, Glasgow
FC Steaua, Bucureşti2:0, 1:1PFC CSKA, Sofia
FC Nordsjælland, Farum0:0, 1:2Sporting CP, Lisboa
Fulham FC, London3:0, 0:1FC Dnipro, Dnipropetrovsk
FC Lokomotiv, Moscow 2:0, 1:1FC Spartak, Trnava
Celtic FC, Glasgow+:-, +:-FC Sion, Sion
WKS Śląsk, Wrocław1:3, 1:1FC Rapid, Bucureşti
PFC Litex, Lovech 1:2, 0:1FC Dynamo, Kyiv
SS Lazio SpA, Roma6:0, 3:1FK Rabotnički, Skopje
CD Nacional, Funchal0:0, 0:3Birmingham City FC, Birmingham
SV Ried, Ried im Innkreis0:0, 0:5PSV, Eindhoven
FC Thun, Thun0:1, 1:4Stoke City FC, Stoke on Trent
Aalesunds FK, Ålesund2:1, 0:6AZ, Alkmaar
SC Vaslui, Vaslui2:0, 0:1AC Sparta, Praha
AC Omonia, Strovolos 2:1, 0:1FC Red Bull Salzburg, Wals-Siezenheim
FC Zestafoni, Zestafoni 3:3, 0:2Club Brugge KV, Brugge
SV Hannover 96, Hannover2:1, 1:1Sevilla FC, Sevilla
HJK, Helsinki2:0, 1:6FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04, Gelsenkirchen
AEK, Nea Filadelfeia 1:0, 1:1FC Dinamo, Tbilisi
FK Crvena Zvezda, Beograd 1:2, 0:4Stade Rennais FC, Rennes
FK Austria, Wien3:1, 0:1CS Gaz Metan, Mediaş
Sporting Clube de Braga, Braga0:0, 2:2BSC Young Boys, Bern
R Standard de Liège, Liège1:0, 3:1Helsingborgs IF, Helsingborg
Group stage
Group A
Pos.Club1234
1PAOK1:10:02:1
2FC Rubin2:21:04:1
3Tottenham Hotspur FC1:21:03:1
4Shamrock Rovers FC1:30:30:4
ClubPlayedWonDrawnLostGoalsPoints
PAOK, Thessaloniki 63 3 010-612
FC Rubin, Kazan 63 2 111-511
Tottenham Hotspur FC, London63 1 29-410
Shamrock Rovers FC, Dublin60 0 64-190
Group B
Pos.Club1234
1R Standard de Liège2:03:00:0
2SV Hannover 960:02:23:1
3FC København0:11:21:0
4FC Vorskla1:31:21:1
ClubPlayedWonDrawnLostGoalsPoints
R Standard de Liège, Liège64 2 09-114
SV Hannover 96, Hannover63 2 19-711
FC København, København61 2 35-95
FC Vorskla, Poltava 60 2 44-102
Group C
Pos.Club1234
1PSV1:03:32:1
2KP Legia0:33:23:1
3Hapoel Tel Aviv FC0:12:00:1
4FC Rapid1:30:11:3
ClubPlayedWonDrawnLostGoalsPoints
PSV, Eindhoven65 1 013-516
KP Legia, Warszawa63 0 37-99
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC, Tel Aviv 62 1 310-97
FC Rapid, Bucureşti61 0 55-123
Group D
Pos.Club1234
1Sporting CP2:12:02:0
2FAU Aigaleo2:02:21:0
3SC Vaslui1:00:02:2
4FC Zürich0:21:12:0
ClubPlayedWonDrawnLostGoalsPoints
Sporting CP, Lisboa64 0 28-412
FAU Aigaleo, Aigaleo 62 3 17-59
SC Vaslui, Vaslui61 3 25-86
FC Zürich, Zürich61 2 35-85
Group E
Pos.Club1234
1Beşiktaş JK3:11:05:1
2Stoke City FC2:11:13:0
3FC Dynamo1:01:13:3
4Maccabi Tel Aviv FC2:31:21:1
ClubPlayedWonDrawnLostGoalsPoints
Beşiktaş JK, İstanbul64 0 213-712
Stoke City FC, Stoke on Trent63 2 110-711
FC Dynamo, Kyiv 61 4 17-77
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC, Tel Aviv 60 2 48-172
Group F
Pos.Club1234
1Athletic Club2:22:02:1
2FC Red Bull Salzburg0:12:03:0
3Paris Saint-Germain FC4:23:11:0
4ŠK Slovan1:22:30:0
ClubPlayedWonDrawnLostGoalsPoints
Athletic Club, Bilbao64 1 111-813
FC Red Bull Salzburg, Wals-Siezenheim63 1 211-810
Paris Saint-Germain FC, Paris63 1 28-710
ŠK Slovan, Bratislava60 1 54-111
Group G
Pos.Club1234
1FC Metalist1:14:13:1
2AZ1:12:24:1
3FK Austria1:22:22:0
4Malmö FF1:40:01:2
ClubPlayedWonDrawnLostGoalsPoints
FC Metalist, Kharkiv 64 2 015-614
AZ, Alkmaar61 5 010-78
FK Austria, Wien62 2 210-118
Malmö FF, Malmö60 1 54-151
Group H
Pos.Club1234
1Club Brugge KV1:11:22:0
2Sporting Clube de Braga1:21:05:1
3Birmingham City FC2:21:31:0
4NK Maribor3:41:11:2
ClubPlayedWonDrawnLostGoalsPoints
Club Brugge KV, Brugge63 2 112-911
Sporting Clube de Braga, Braga63 2 112-611
Birmingham City FC, Birmingham63 1 28-810
NK Maribor, Maribor60 1 56-151
Group I
Pos.Club1234
1Club Atlético de Madrid4:02:03:1
2Udinese Calcio2:01:12:1
3Celtic FC0:11:13:1
4Stade Rennais FC1:10:01:1
ClubPlayedWonDrawnLostGoalsPoints
Club Atlético de Madrid, Madrid64 1 111-413
Udinese Calcio, Udine62 3 16-79
Celtic FC, Glasgow61 3 26-76
Stade Rennais FC, Rennes60 3 35-103
Group J
Pos.Club1234
1FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 042:13:10:0
2FC Steaua0:04:23:1
3Maccabi Haifa FC0:35:01:0
4AEK0:51:12:1
ClubPlayedWonDrawnLostGoalsPoints
FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04, Gelsenkirchen64 2 013-214
FC Steaua, Bucureşti62 2 29-118
Maccabi Haifa FC, Haifa 62 0 410-126
AEK, Larnaca 61 2 34-115
Group K
Pos.Club1234
1FC Twente4:11:03:2
2Wisła Kraków2:11:01:3
3Fulham FC1:14:12:2
4OB1:41:20:2
ClubPlayedWonDrawnLostGoalsPoints
FC Twente, Enschede64 1 114-713
Wisła Kraków, Kraków63 0 38-139
Fulham FC, London62 2 29-68
OB, Odense61 1 49-144
Group L
Pos.Club1234
1RSC Anderlecht5:34:13:0
2FC Lokomotiv0:23:13:1
3AEK1:21:31:2
4SK Sturm0:21:21:3
ClubPlayedWonDrawnLostGoalsPoints
RSC Anderlecht, Anderlecht66 0 018-518
FC Lokomotiv, Moscow 64 0 214-1112
AEK, Nea Filadelfeia 61 0 58-153
SK Sturm, Graz61 0 55-143
Round of 32
FC Porto, Porto1:2, 0:4Manchester City FC, Manchester
AFC Ajax, Amsterdam0:2, 2:1Manchester United FC, Manchester
FC Lokomotiv, Moscow 2:1, 0:1Athletic Club, Bilbao
FC Red Bull Salzburg, Wals-Siezenheim0:4, 1:4FC Metalist, Kharkiv
Stoke City FC, Stoke on Trent0:1, 0:1Valencia CF, Valencia
FC Rubin, Kazan 0:1, 0:1Olympiakos CFP, Piraeus
AZ, Alkmaar1:0, 1:0RSC Anderlecht, Anderlecht
SS Lazio SpA, Roma1:3, 0:1Club Atlético de Madrid, Madrid
FC Steaua, Bucureşti0:1, 0:1FC Twente, Enschede
FC Viktoria, Plzeň1:1, 1:3FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04, Gelsenkirchen
Wisła Kraków, Kraków1:1, 0:0R Standard de Liège, Liège
Sporting Clube de Braga, Braga0:2, 1:0Beşiktaş JK, İstanbul
Udinese Calcio, Udine0:0, 3:0PAOK, Thessaloniki
Trabzonspor, Trabzon1:2, 1:4PSV, Eindhoven
SV Hannover 96, Hannover2:1, 1:0Club Brugge KV, Brugge
KP Legia, Warszawa2:2, 0:1Sporting CP, Lisboa
Round of 16
FC Metalist, Kharkiv 0:1, 2:1Olympiakos CFP, Piraeus
Sporting CP, Lisboa1:0, 2:3Manchester City FC, Manchester
FC Twente, Enschede1:0, 1:4FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04, Gelsenkirchen
R Standard de Liège, Liège2:2, 0:4SV Hannover 96, Hannover
Valencia CF, Valencia4:2, 1:1PSV, Eindhoven
AZ, Alkmaar2:0, 1:2Udinese Calcio, Udine
Club Atlético de Madrid, Madrid3:1, 3:0Beşiktaş JK, İstanbul
Manchester United FC, Manchester2:3, 1:2Athletic Club, Bilbao
Quarterfinals
AZ, Alkmaar2:1, 0:4Valencia CF, Valencia
FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04, Gelsenkirchen2:4, 2:2Athletic Club, Bilbao
Sporting CP, Lisboa2:1, 1:1FC Metalist, Kharkiv
Club Atlético de Madrid, Madrid2:1, 2:1SV Hannover 96, Hannover
Semifinals
Club Atlético de Madrid, Madrid4:2, 1:0Valencia CF, Valencia
Sporting CP, Lisboa2:1, 1:3Athletic Club, Bilbao
Final
Top scorers
PlayerClubGoals
Klaas-Jan HuntelaarFC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04, Gelsenkirchen7
FalcaoClub Atlético de Madrid, Madrid7
Fernando LlorenteAthletic Club, Bilbao4
Eduardo Antonio SalvioClub Atlético de Madrid, Madrid4
Mame Biram DioufSV Hannover 96, Hannover4
Comments
Ranking of national teams
1.
France
4.2242France national football team
2.
Spain
4.1251Spain national football team
3.
Croatia
+2
3.8487Croatia national football team
4.
Ukraine
-1
3.8436Ukraine national football team
5.
Poland
-1
3.8083Poland national football team
6.
England
3.7892England national football team
7.
Portugal
3.776Portugal national football team
8.
Austria
+1
3.7634Austria national football team
9.
Netherlands
-1
3.752Netherlands national football team
10.
Germany
3.7025Germany national football team
Copyright © 2008-2020 - The database is open for corrections