User:
Password:

forgot password?
sign-upLOGIN
Matches (16784)
Players (30178)
Managers (1388)
Referees (3383)
Clubs (3355)
Venues (1751)

UEFA Europa League 2010/11

First qualifying round
UE Santa Coloma, Santa Coloma0:3, 0:2FK Mogren, Budva
NK Olimpija, Ljubljana0:2, 0:3NK Široki Brijeg, Široki Brijeg
AA Anorthosis, Famagusta 3:0, 1:0Banants FC, Yerevan
FC Olimpia, Bălţi0:0, 1:1Xəzər Lənkəran FK, Lənkəran
HNK Šibenik, Šibenik0:0, 3:0Sliema Wanderers FC, Tas-Sliema
Tobol FC, Kostanay 1:2, 1:2HŠK Zrinjski, Mostar
Ulisses FC, Yerevan 0:0, 0:1Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC, Tel Aviv
FK Rabotnički, Skopje 5:0, 6:0FC Lusitanos, Andorra la Vella
KF Tirana, Tirana0:0, 1:0Zalaegerszegi TE FC, Zalaegerszeg
FC Zestafoni, Zestafoni 5:0, 0:0SC Faetano, Faetano
NSÍ, Runavík0:2, 1:2Gefle IF, Gävle
FC Tarpeda BelAZ, Zhodzina 3:0, 3:1ÍF Fylkir, Reykjavík
Randers FC, Randers6:1, 1:2F91, Diddeleng
Portadown FC, Portadown1:1, 1:0Skonto FK, Rīga
TPS, Turku3:1, 4:0Port Talbot Town FC, Port Talbot
KR, Reykjavík3:0, 2:2Glentoran FC, Belfast
CS Grevenmacher, Gréiwemaacher3:3, 1:2Dundalk FC, Dundalk
Kalmar FF, Kalmar1:0, 3:0EB/Streymur, Streymnes
Llanelli AFC, Llanelli2:2, 2:3FK Tauras, Tauragė
JK Trans, Narva0:2, 0:5MyPa, Kouvola
FK Zeta, Golubovci1:1, 0:0FC Dacia, Chişinău
KF Laçi, Laç1:1, 1:7FC Dnyapro, Mahilyow
Shakhter FC, Karagandy 1:2, 0:1Ruch, Chorzów
FC Dinamo, Tbilisi 2:1, 0:0FC Flora, Tallinn
FC Nitra, Nitra2:2, 1:3Győri ETO FC, Győr
Qarabağ FK, Ağdam4:1, 1:1FK Metalurg, Skopje
Second qualifying round
Cercle Brugge KSV, Brugge0:1, 2:1TPS, Turku
Motherwell FC, Motherwell1:0, 1:0UBK Breiðablik, Kópavogur
AA Anorthosis, Famagusta 0:2, 3:0HNK Šibenik, Šibenik
FC Lausanne-Sports, Lausanne1:0, 1:1FK Borac, Banja Luka
Šiaulių FK, Šiauliai0:2, 0:5Wisła Kraków, Kraków
Kalmar FF, Kalmar0:0, 2:0FC Dacia, Chişinău
FC Utrecht, Utrecht4:0, 1:1KF Tirana, Tirana
ND HIT Gorica, Nova Gorica0:3, 1:1Randers FC, Randers
CS Marítimo, Funchal3:2, 3:2Sporting Fingal FC, Fingal
FK Sūduva, Marijampolė0:2, 2:4SK Rapid, Wien
FK Ventspils, Ventspils0:0, 1:3FK Teteks, Tetovo
OFK Beograd, Beograd 2:2, 1:0FC Tarpeda BelAZ, Zhodzina
FC Olimpia, Bălţi0:2, 1:5FC Dinamo, Bucureşti
MyPa, Kouvola3:0, 5:0UE Sant Julià, Sant Julià de Lòria
Videoton FC, Székesfehérvár1:1, 0:2NK Maribor, Maribor
Brøndby IF, Brøndby3:0, 0:0FC Vaduz, Vaduz
Stabæk IF, Bærum2:2, 1:1FC Dnyapro, Mahilyow
Shamrock Rovers FC, Dublin1:1, 1:0Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC, Tel Aviv
IF Elfsborg, Borås2:1, 1:0FC Iskra-Stal, Rîbniţa
KR, Reykjavík0:3, 2:3FC Karpaty, Lviv
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC, Tel Aviv 2:0, 1:2FK Mogren, Budva
FK Austria, Wien2:2, 1:0NK Široki Brijeg, Široki Brijeg
FK Tauras, Tauragė0:3, 1:3APOEL, Strovolos
Molde FK, Molde1:0, 1:2FK Jelgava, Jelgava
FC Zestafoni, Zestafoni 3:0, 0:1FK Dukla, Banská Bystrica
FC Honka, Espoo1:1, 1:2Bangor City FC, Bangor
PFC Levski, Sofia 6:0, 2:0Dundalk FC, Dundalk
FC WIT Georgia, Tbilisi 0:6, 0:0FC Banik, Ostrava
FK Rabotnički, Skopje 1:0, 0:0Mika FC, Yerevan
Atyrau FC, Atyrau -:+, 0:2Győri ETO FC, Győr
Portadown FC, Portadown1:2, 1:1Qarabağ FK, Ağdam
Beşiktaş JK, İstanbul3:0, 4:0GÍ/LÍF Víkingur, Gøta
FC Differdange 03, Déifferdeng3:3, 0:2FK Spartak Zlatibor Voda, Subotica
FC Dynama, Minsk 5:1, 5:0JK Sillamäe Kalev, Sillamäe
Valletta FC, Valletta1:1, 0:0Ruch, Chorzów
Bakı FK, Bakı-:+, 2:1FK Budućnost, Podgorica
HŠK Zrinjski, Mostar4:1, 9:2SP Tre Penne, San Marino
Gefle IF, Gävle1:2, 1:2FC Dinamo, Tbilisi
Cliftonville FC, Belfast1:0, 0:0HNK Cibalia, Vinkovci
KS Besa, Kavajë0:5, 1:6Olympiakos CFP, Piraeus
Third qualifying round
OB, Odense5:3, 0:0HŠK Zrinjski, Mostar
FC Dnipro, Dnipropetrovsk 1:0, 2:1FC Banik, Ostrava
FK Rabotnički, Skopje 0:2, 0:2Liverpool FC, Liverpool
CS Marítimo, Funchal8:2, 2:1Bangor City FC, Bangor
PFC Beroe Stara Zagora, Stara Zagora 1:1, 0:3SK Rapid, Wien
MyPa, Kouvola1:2, 3:3FC Politehnica, Timişoara
PFC CSKA, Sofia 3:0, 2:1Cliftonville FC, Belfast
FC Karpaty, Lviv 1:0, 1:0FC Zestafoni, Zestafoni
Shamrock Rovers FC, Dublin0:2, 0:1Juventus FC, Torino
IF Elfsborg, Borås5:0, 2:1FK Teteks, Tetovo
FC Nordsjælland, Farum0:1, 1:2Sporting CP, Lisboa
NK Maribor, Maribor3:0, 3:2Hibernian FC, Edinburgh
FK Crvena Zvezda, Beograd 1:2, 1:1ŠK Slovan, Bratislava
FC Inter, Turku1:5, 2:3KRC Genk, Genk
Ruch, Chorzów1:3, 0:3FK Austria, Wien
FC Viktoria, Plzeň1:1, 0:3Beşiktaş JK, İstanbul
Olympiakos CFP, Piraeus 2:1, 0:1Maccabi Tel Aviv FC, Tel Aviv
Wisła Kraków, Kraków0:1, 2:3Qarabağ FK, Ağdam
SK Sturm, Graz2:0, 1:1FC Dinamo, Tbilisi
Cercle Brugge KSV, Brugge1:0, 1:3AA Anorthosis, Famagusta
FK Budućnost, Podgorica1:2, 0:1Brøndby IF, Brøndby
Molde FK, Molde2:3, 2:2VfB Stuttgart, Stuttgart
Maccabi Haifa FC, Haifa 1:0, 1:3FC Dynama, Minsk
FC Utrecht, Utrecht1:0, 3:1FC Luzern, Luzern
FC Sibir, Novosibirsk 1:0, 1:2AFC Apollon, Limassol
Randers FC, Randers2:3, 1:1FC Lausanne-Sports, Lausanne
FC Dinamo, Bucureşti3:1, 0:3HNK Hajduk, Split
AZ, Alkmaar2:0, 0:1IFK Göteborg, Göteborg
FK Spartak Zlatibor Voda, Subotica 2:1, 0:2FC Dnipro, Dnipropetrovsk
Győri ETO FC, Győr0:1, 1:0
(4:3 pen.)
Montpellier HSC, Montpellier
Aalesunds FK, Ålesund1:1, 0:3Motherwell FC, Motherwell
Kalmar FF, Kalmar1:1, 2:5PFC Levski, Sofia
Galatasaray SK, İstanbul2:2, 5:1OFK Beograd, Beograd
Jagiellonia Białystok, Białystok1:2, 2:2AA Aris, Thessaloniki
APOEL, Strovolos 1:0, 3:1FK Baumit Jablonec, Jablonec nad Nisou
Play-off round
Paris Saint-Germain FC, Paris2:0, 3:4Maccabi Tel Aviv FC, Tel Aviv
Bayer 04, Leverkusen3:0, 3:1SC Tavriya, Simferopol
PFC CSKA, Moscow 4:0, 2:1AA Anorthosis, Famagusta
HNK Hajduk, Split4:1, 1:1AFC Unirea Valahorum, Urziceni
Feyenoord, Rotterdam1:0, 0:2KAA Gent, Gent
KRC Genk, Genk0:3, 2:4FC Porto, Porto
DVSC Teva, Debrecen2:0, 2:1PFC Litex, Lovech
AA Aris, Thessaloniki 1:0, 1:1FK Austria, Wien
Galatasaray SK, İstanbul2:2, 1:1FC Karpaty, Lviv
US Città di Palermo, Palermo3:0, 2:3NK Maribor, Maribor
Club Brugge KV, Brugge2:1, 3:2FC Dynama, Minsk
AC Omonia, Strovolos 0:1, 2:2FC Metalist, Kharkiv
SC Vaslui, Vaslui0:0, 0:2LOSC Lille Métropole, Villeneuve-d’Ascq
SSC Napoli, Napoli1:0, 2:0IF Elfsborg, Borås
Sporting CP, Lisboa0:2, 3:0Brøndby IF, Brøndby
FC Steaua, Bucureşti1:0, 0:1
(4:3 pen.)
Grasshopper Club, Zürich
Liverpool FC, Liverpool1:0, 2:1Trabzonspor, Trabzon
Celtic FC, Glasgow2:0, 0:4FC Utrecht, Utrecht
BV Borussia, Dortmund4:0, 1:0Qarabağ FK, Ağdam
AIK Solna, Solna0:0, 1:2PFC Levski, Sofia
SK Sturm, Graz1:2, 0:1Juventus FC, Torino
Getafe CF S A D, Getafe1:0, 1:1APOEL, Strovolos
Dundee United FC, Dundee0:1, 1:1AEK, Nea Filadelfeia
AZ, Alkmaar2:0, 1:2Aktobe FC, Aktobe
FC Dnipro, Dnipropetrovsk 0:1, 0:0KKS Lech, Poznań
SK Rapid, Wien1:1, 3:2Aston Villa FC, Birmingham
PFC CSKA, Sofia 3:0, 2:2The New Saints FC, Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
Beşiktaş JK, İstanbul2:0, 4:0HJK, Helsinki
ŠK Slovan, Bratislava0:1, 2:2VfB Stuttgart, Stuttgart
FC Sibir, Novosibirsk 1:0, 0:5PSV, Eindhoven
FC BATE, Barysaw 3:0, 2:1CS Marítimo, Funchal
FC Lausanne-Sports, Lausanne1:1, 1:1
(4:3 pen.)
FC Lokomotiv, Moscow
Győri ETO FC, Győr0:2, 1:2NK Dinamo, Zagreb
OB, Odense2:1, 1:0Motherwell FC, Motherwell
PAOK, Thessaloniki 1:0, 1:1Fenerbahçe SK, İstanbul
Villarreal CF, Vila-Real5:0, 2:1FC Dnyapro, Mahilyow
FC Politehnica, Timişoara0:1, 0:2Manchester City FC, Manchester
Group stage
Group A
Pos.Club1234
1Manchester City FC3:11:13:0
2KKS Lech3:11:12:0
3Juventus FC1:13:30:0
4FC Red Bull Salzburg0:20:11:1
ClubPlayedWonDrawnLostGoalsPoints
Manchester City FC, Manchester63 2 111-611
KKS Lech, Poznań63 2 111-811
Juventus FC, Torino60 6 07-76
FC Red Bull Salzburg, Wals-Siezenheim60 2 41-92
Group B
Pos.Club1234
1Bayer 041:01:14:0
2AA Aris0:01:02:0
3Club Atlético de Madrid1:12:33:0
4Rosenborg BK0:12:11:2
ClubPlayedWonDrawnLostGoalsPoints
Bayer 04, Leverkusen63 3 08-212
AA Aris, Thessaloniki 63 1 27-510
Club Atlético de Madrid, Madrid62 2 29-78
Rosenborg BK, Trondheim61 0 53-133
Group C
Pos.Club1234
1Sporting CP1:05:15:0
2LOSC Lille Métropole1:23:01:0
3KAA Gent3:11:11:0
4PFC Levski1:02:23:2
ClubPlayedWonDrawnLostGoalsPoints
Sporting CP, Lisboa64 0 214-612
LOSC Lille Métropole, Villeneuve-d’Ascq62 2 28-68
KAA Gent, Gent62 1 38-137
PFC Levski, Sofia 62 1 36-117
Group D
Pos.Club1234
1Villarreal CF1:03:02:1
2PAOK1:01:01:1
3NK Dinamo2:00:10:0
4Club Brugge KV1:21:10:2
ClubPlayedWonDrawnLostGoalsPoints
Villarreal CF, Vila-Real64 0 28-512
PAOK, Thessaloniki 63 2 15-311
NK Dinamo, Zagreb62 1 34-57
Club Brugge KV, Brugge60 3 34-83
Group E
Pos.Club1234
1FC Dynamo2:22:00:0
2FC BATE1:44:13:1
3AZ1:23:02:1
4FC Sheriff2:00:11:1
ClubPlayedWonDrawnLostGoalsPoints
FC Dynamo, Kyiv 63 2 110-611
FC BATE, Barysaw 63 1 211-1110
AZ, Alkmaar62 1 38-107
FC Sheriff, Tiraspol61 2 35-75
Group F
Pos.Club1234
1PFC CSKA3:03:15:1
2AC Sparta1:13:23:3
3US Città di Palermo0:32:21:0
4FC Lausanne-Sports0:31:30:1
ClubPlayedWonDrawnLostGoalsPoints
PFC CSKA, Moscow 65 1 018-316
AC Sparta, Praha62 3 112-129
US Città di Palermo, Palermo62 1 37-117
FC Lausanne-Sports, Lausanne60 1 55-161
Group G
Pos.Club1234
1FC Zenit3:14:22:0
2RSC Anderlecht1:33:02:0
3AEK0:31:13:1
4HNK Hajduk2:31:01:3
ClubPlayedWonDrawnLostGoalsPoints
FC Zenit, Saint Petersburg 66 0 018-618
RSC Anderlecht, Anderlecht62 1 38-87
AEK, Nea Filadelfeia 62 1 39-137
HNK Hajduk, Split61 0 55-133
Group H
Pos.Club1234
1VfB Stuttgart3:01:05:1
2BSC Young Boys4:22:04:2
3Getafe CF S A D0:31:02:1
4OB1:22:01:1
ClubPlayedWonDrawnLostGoalsPoints
VfB Stuttgart, Stuttgart65 0 116-615
BSC Young Boys, Bern63 0 310-109
Getafe CF S A D, Getafe62 1 34-87
OB, Odense61 1 48-144
Group I
Pos.Club1234
1PSV0:01:13:0
2FC Metalist0:22:12:1
3UC Sampdoria1:20:01:0
4DVSC Teva1:20:52:0
ClubPlayedWonDrawnLostGoalsPoints
PSV, Eindhoven64 2 010-314
FC Metalist, Kharkiv 63 2 19-411
UC Sampdoria, Genova61 2 34-75
DVSC Teva, Debrecen61 0 54-133
Group J
Pos.Club1234
1Paris Saint-Germain FC4:20:02:0
2Sevilla FC0:12:24:0
3BV Borussia1:10:13:0
4FC Karpaty1:10:13:4
ClubPlayedWonDrawnLostGoalsPoints
Paris Saint-Germain FC, Paris63 3 09-412
Sevilla FC, Sevilla63 1 210-710
BV Borussia, Dortmund62 3 110-79
FC Karpaty, Lviv 60 1 54-151
Group K
Pos.Club1234
1Liverpool FC3:14:10:0
2SSC Napoli0:01:00:0
3FC Steaua1:13:33:1
4FC Utrecht0:03:31:1
ClubPlayedWonDrawnLostGoalsPoints
Liverpool FC, Liverpool62 4 08-310
SSC Napoli, Napoli61 4 18-97
FC Steaua, Bucureşti61 3 29-116
FC Utrecht, Utrecht60 5 15-75
Group L
Pos.Club1234
1FC Porto1:13:03:1
2Beşiktaş JK1:32:01:0
3SK Rapid1:31:21:2
4PFC CSKA0:11:20:2
ClubPlayedWonDrawnLostGoalsPoints
FC Porto, Porto65 1 014-416
Beşiktaş JK, İstanbul64 1 19-613
SK Rapid, Wien61 0 55-123
PFC CSKA, Sofia 61 0 54-103
Round of 32
SSC Napoli, Napoli0:0, 1:2Villarreal CF, Vila-Real
Rangers FC, Glasgow1:1, 2:2Sporting CP, Lisboa
AC Sparta, Praha0:0, 0:1Liverpool FC, Liverpool
RSC Anderlecht, Anderlecht0:3, 0:2AFC Ajax, Amsterdam
KKS Lech, Poznań1:0, 0:2Sporting Clube de Braga, Braga
Beşiktaş JK, İstanbul1:4, 0:4FC Dynamo, Kyiv
FC Basel, Basel2:3, 1:1FC Spartak, Moscow
BSC Young Boys, Bern2:1, 1:3FC Zenit, Saint Petersburg
AA Aris, Thessaloniki 0:0, 0:3Manchester City FC, Manchester
PAOK, Thessaloniki 0:1, 1:1PFC CSKA, Moscow
Sevilla FC, Sevilla1:2, 1:0FC Porto, Porto
FC Rubin, Kazan 0:2, 2:2FC Twente, Enschede
LOSC Lille Métropole, Villeneuve-d’Ascq2:2, 1:3PSV, Eindhoven
SL Benfica, Lisboa2:1, 2:0VfB Stuttgart, Stuttgart
FC BATE, Barysaw 2:2, 0:0Paris Saint-Germain FC, Paris
FC Metalist, Kharkiv 0:4, 0:2Bayer 04, Leverkusen
Round of 16
SL Benfica, Lisboa2:1, 1:1Paris Saint-Germain FC, Paris
FC Dynamo, Kyiv 2:0, 0:1Manchester City FC, Manchester
FC Twente, Enschede3:0, 0:2FC Zenit, Saint Petersburg
PFC CSKA, Moscow 0:1, 1:2FC Porto, Porto
PSV, Eindhoven0:0, 1:0Rangers FC, Glasgow
Bayer 04, Leverkusen2:3, 1:2Villarreal CF, Vila-Real
AFC Ajax, Amsterdam0:1, 0:3FC Spartak, Moscow
Sporting Clube de Braga, Braga1:0, 0:0Liverpool FC, Liverpool
Quarterfinals
FC Porto, Porto5:1, 5:2FC Spartak, Moscow
SL Benfica, Lisboa4:1, 2:2PSV, Eindhoven
Villarreal CF, Vila-Real5:1, 3:1FC Twente, Enschede
FC Dynamo, Kyiv 1:1, 0:0Sporting Clube de Braga, Braga
Semifinals
SL Benfica, Lisboa2:1, 0:1Sporting Clube de Braga, Braga
FC Porto, Porto5:1, 2:3Villarreal CF, Vila-Real
Final
Top scorers
PlayerClubGoals
FalcaoFC Porto, Porto18
Giuseppe RossiVillarreal CF, Vila-Real11
Garra DembelePFC Levski, Sofia8
Ricky van WolfswinkelFC Utrecht, Utrecht8
HulkFC Porto, Porto8
Comments
Ranking of national teams
1.
Italy
4.4626Italy national football team
2.
Belgium
4.3762Belgium national football team
3.
France
4.2242France national football team
4.
Spain
4.1251Spain national football team
5.
Croatia
+2
3.8487Croatia national football team
6.
Ukraine
-1
3.8436Ukraine national football team
7.
Poland
-1
3.8083Poland national football team
8.
England
3.7892England national football team
9.
Portugal
3.776Portugal national football team
10.
Austria
+1
3.7634Austria national football team
Copyright © 2008-2020 - The database is open for corrections