User:
Password:

forgot password?
sign-upLOGIN
Matches (17954)
Players (31665)
Managers (1460)
Referees (3526)
Clubs (3557)
Venues (1808)

  • Craig Bellamy and Sonny Anderson are the best scorers of the tournament

UEFA Cup 2003/04

Qualifying round
AIK Solna, Solna1:0, 0:0ÍF Fylkir, Reykjavík
FK Vllaznia, Shkodër1:3, 2:3Dundee FC, Dundee
FC Levadia, Tallinn1:3, 2:3NK Varteks, Varaždin
Esbjerg fB, Esbjerg5:0, 4:1FC Don Pernil Santa Coloma, Andorra la Vella
FK Željezničar, Sarajevo1:0, 3:1AA Anorthosis, Famagusta
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC, Tel Aviv 1:1, 2:1Banants FC, Yerevan
Brøndby IF, Brøndby3:0, 2:0FC Dynama, Minsk
Malmö FF, Malmö4:0, 2:0Portadown FC, Portadown
FC Dinamo, Bucureşti5:2, 1:1FHK Liepājas Metalurgs, Liepāja
Valletta FC, Valletta0:2, 0:2Neuchâtel Xamax FC, Neuchâtel
FC Kärnten, Klagenfurt2:1, 1:1UMF Grindavík, Grindavík
FK Viktoria Žižkov, Praha3:0, 3:1Zhenis FC, Astana
FK Sarajevo, Sarajevo1:1, 0:3FK SARTID, Smederevo
APOEL, Strovolos 2:1, 3:0Derry City FC, Derry
PFC Litex, Lovech 0:0, 0:2FC Zimbru, Chişinău
FC Nyoman, Grodna 1:1, 0:0FC Steaua, Bucureşti
FC Etzella Ettelbrück, Ettelbréck1:2, 0:7NK Kamen Ingrad, Velika
Manchester City FC, Manchester5:0, 2:0Total Network Solutions FC, Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
Molde FK, Molde2:0, 4:0, Klaksvík
OB, Odense1:1, 3:0FC TVMK, Tallinn
FK Ventspils, Ventspils1:1, 2:2Wisła, Płock
MyPa, Anjalankoski3:2, 2:2BSC Young Boys, Bern
FC Vaduz, Vaduz0:1, 0:1FC Dnipro, Dnipropetrovsk
Coleraine FC, Coleraine2:1, 0:5UD Leiria, Leiria
SSA Dyskobolia, Grodzisk Wielkopolski2:0, 4:1FK Atlantas, Klaipėda
KS Dinamo, Tirana0:4, 1:3KSC Lokeren, Lokeren
Cwmbran Town FC, Cwmbran0:3, 0:3Maccabi Haifa FC, Haifa
NK CMC Publikum, Celje7:2, 5:0FK Belasica GC, Strumica
FK Cementarnica 55, Skopje 0:0, 1:1Dospel, Katowice
FK Matador Púchov, Púchov3:0, 3:0FC Sioni, Bolnisi
FK Crvena zvezda, Beograd 5:0, 3:2FC Nistru, Otaci
FK Ekranas, Panevėžys1:1, 1:2Debreceni VSC MegaForce, Debrecen
Birkirkara FC, Birkirkara0:5, 0:1Ferencvárosi TC, Budapest
FC Haka, Valkeakoski2:1, 0:1HNK Hajduk, Split
FC Torpedo, Moscow 5:0, 4:0SP Domagnano, Domagnano
Atyrau FC, Atyrau 1:4, 0:2PFC Levski, Sofia
NK KD Olimpija, Ljubljana1:0, 3:2Shelbourne FC, Dublin
RC Lens, Lens3:0, 2:0FC Torpedo, Kutaisi
FC Nordsjælland, Farum4:0, 2:0Shirak FC, Gyumri
FK Artmedia Petržalka, Bratislava1:0, 1:0F91, Diddeleng
NSÍ, Runavík1:3, 0:6FK Lyn, Oslo
First round
AIK Solna, Solna0:1, 0:1Valencia CF, Valencia
FC Dinamo, Bucureşti2:0, 3:2FC Shakhtar, Donetsk
Maccabi Haifa FC, Haifa 2:1, 2:2NK CMC Publikum, Celje
Dundee FC, Dundee1:2, 0:1AC Perugia, Perugia
FK Cementarnica 55, Skopje 0:1, 0:5RC Lens, Lens
Newcastle United FC, Newcastle upon Tyne5:0, 1:0NAC, Breda
Neos Panionios, Nea Smyrni 2:1, 1:0FC Nordsjælland, Farum
Heart of Midlothian FC, Edinburgh2:0, 0:0FK Željezničar, Sarajevo
Gençlerbirliği SK, Ankara3:1, 1:1Blackburn Rovers FC, Blackburn
FK Matador Púchov, Púchov1:1, 0:8FC Barcelona, Barcelona
NK Dinamo, Zagreb3:1, 0:0MTK Hungária, Budapest
Hapoel Ramat Gan FC, Ramat Gan 0:1, 0:4PFC Levski, Sofia
FK SARTID, Smederevo 1:2, 1:2SK Slavia, Praha
Villarreal CF, Villarreal0:0, 3:2Trabzonspor, Trabzon
Grasshopper Club, Zürich1:1, 0:0HNK Hajduk, Split
Hertha BSC, Berlin0:0, 0:1SSA Dyskobolia, Grodzisk Wielkopolski
Vålerenga Fotball, Oslo0:0, 1:1Grazer AK, Graz
FC Zimbru, Chişinău1:1, 1:2AA Aris, Thessaloniki
NK Varteks, Varaždin1:3, 2:3Debreceni VSC MegaForce, Debrecen
UD Leiria, Leiria1:0, 1:3Molde FK, Molde
FK Austria Memphis Magma, Wien1:2, 0:1BV Borussia, Dortmund
AJ Auxerre, Auxerre1:0, 1:0Neuchâtel Xamax FC, Neuchâtel
FK Ventspils, Ventspils1:4, 0:6Rosenborg BK, Trondheim
Gaziantepspor, Gaziantep1:0, 0:0Hapoel Tel Aviv FC, Tel Aviv
OB, Odense2:2, 3:4FK Crvena zvezda, Beograd
Sporting CP, Lisboa2:0, 1:0Malmö FF, Malmö
FC Utrecht, Utrecht2:0, 4:0MŠK Žilina, Žilina
FC Metalurh, Donetsk 1:1, 0:3Parma AC, Parma
MyPa, Anjalankoski0:1, 0:2FC Sochaux-Montbéliard, Montbéliard
Southampton FC, Southampton1:1, 0:1FC Steaua, Bucureşti
AS Roma SpA, Roma4:0, 1:1FK Vardar, Skopje
Manchester City FC, Manchester3:2, 1:0KSC Lokeren, Lokeren
FC Spartak, Moscow 2:0, 1:1Esbjerg fB, Esbjerg
PFC CSKA, Sofia 1:1, 1:1
(2:3 pen.)
FC Torpedo, Moscow
Ferencvárosi TC, Budapest1:1, 1:1
(2:3 pen.)
FC København, København
APOEL, Strovolos 1:2, 2:4RCD Mallorca, Palma
NK KD Olimpija, Ljubljana1:1, 0:3Liverpool FC, Liverpool
PAOK, Thessaloniki 0:1, 3:0FK Lyn, Oslo
Malatyaspor, Malatya0:2, 2:1FC Basel, Basel
RAAL Louviéroise, La Louvière1:1, 0:1SL Benfica, Lisboa
SV Salzburg Wüstenrot, Salzburg0:1, 2:1Udinese Calcio, Udine
Brøndby IF, Brøndby1:0, 1:0FK Viktoria Žižkov, Praha
1. FC Kaiserslautern, Kaiserslautern1:2, 0:1FK Teplice, Teplice
Hamburger SV, Hamburg2:1, 0:3FC Dnipro, Dnipropetrovsk
FC Girondins de Bordeaux, Bordeaux2:1, 1:1FK Artmedia Petržalka, Bratislava
Wisła Kraków, Kraków2:1, 2:1NEC, Nijmegen
NK Kamen Ingrad, Velika0:0, 0:1FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04, Gelsenkirchen
Feyenoord, Rotterdam2:1, 1:0FC Kärnten, Klagenfurt
Second round
Rosenborg BK, Trondheim0:0, 1:0FK Crvena zvezda, Beograd
NK Dinamo, Zagreb0:2, 1:1FC Dnipro, Dnipropetrovsk
BV Borussia, Dortmund2:2, 0:4FC Sochaux-Montbéliard, Montbéliard
Manchester City FC, Manchester1:1, 0:0SSA Dyskobolia, Grodzisk Wielkopolski
SL Benfica, Lisboa3:1, 2:0Molde FK, Molde
SK Slavia, Praha2:2, 0:0PFC Levski, Sofia
FC Spartak, Moscow 4:0, 1:3FC Dinamo, Bucureşti
Gaziantepspor, Gaziantep3:0, 3:1RC Lens, Lens
FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04, Gelsenkirchen2:1, 1:2
(1:3 pen.)
Brøndby IF, Brøndby
AC Perugia, Perugia2:0, 1:1AA Aris, Thessaloniki
FC Utrecht, Utrecht0:0, 0:4AJ Auxerre, Auxerre
FC Steaua, Bucureşti1:1, 0:1Liverpool FC, Liverpool
Vålerenga Fotball, Oslo0:0, 0:0
(4:3 pen.)
Wisła Kraków, Kraków
PAOK, Thessaloniki 1:1, 0:0Debreceni VSC MegaForce, Debrecen
FC København, København1:2, 1:1RCD Mallorca, Palma
FC Basel, Basel2:3, 0:1Newcastle United FC, Newcastle upon Tyne
AS Roma SpA, Roma1:0, 1:1HNK Hajduk, Split
Gençlerbirliği SK, Ankara1:1, 3:0Sporting CP, Lisboa
Villarreal CF, Villarreal2:0, 0:1FC Torpedo, Moscow
Feyenoord, Rotterdam0:2, 1:1FK Teplice, Teplice
FC Girondins de Bordeaux, Bordeaux0:1, 2:0Heart of Midlothian FC, Edinburgh
Neos Panionios, Nea Smyrni 0:3, 0:2FC Barcelona, Barcelona
SV Salzburg Wüstenrot, Salzburg0:4, 0:5Parma AC, Parma
Valencia CF, Valencia0:0, 4:0Maccabi Haifa FC, Haifa
Third round
Brøndby IF, Brøndby0:1, 1:2FC Barcelona, Barcelona
Parma AC, Parma0:1, 0:3Gençlerbirliği SK, Ankara
SL Benfica, Lisboa1:0, 1:2Rosenborg BK, Trondheim
Olympique de Marseille, Marseille1:0, 0:0FC Dnipro, Dnipropetrovsk
Celtic FC, Glasgow3:0, 0:1FK Teplice, Teplice
AC Perugia, Perugia0:0, 1:3PSV, Eindhoven
SSA Dyskobolia, Grodzisk Wielkopolski0:1, 1:4FC Girondins de Bordeaux, Bordeaux
Valencia CF, Valencia3:2, 2:0Beşiktaş JK, İstanbul
Galatasaray SK, İstanbul2:2, 0:3Villarreal CF, Villarreal
Club Brugge KV, Brugge1:0, 0:0Debreceni VSC MegaForce, Debrecen
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard, Montbéliard2:2, 0:0FC Inter, Milano
Liverpool FC, Liverpool2:0, 4:2PFC Levski, Sofia
FC Spartak, Moscow 0:3, 1:0RCD Mallorca, Palma
Gaziantepspor, Gaziantep1:0, 0:2AS Roma SpA, Roma
AJ Auxerre, Auxerre0:0, 1:0Panathinaikos AC, Athens
Vålerenga Fotball, Oslo1:1, 1:3Newcastle United FC, Newcastle upon Tyne
Round of 16
Celtic FC, Glasgow1:0, 0:0FC Barcelona, Barcelona
Gençlerbirliği SK, Ankara1:0, 0:2Valencia CF, Valencia
FC Girondins de Bordeaux, Bordeaux3:1, 1:0Club Brugge KV, Brugge
Newcastle United FC, Newcastle upon Tyne4:1, 3:0RCD Mallorca, Palma
AJ Auxerre, Auxerre1:1, 0:3PSV, Eindhoven
SL Benfica, Lisboa0:0, 3:4FC Inter, Milano
Liverpool FC, Liverpool1:1, 1:2Olympique de Marseille, Marseille
Villarreal CF, Villarreal2:0, 1:2AS Roma SpA, Roma
Quarterfinals
FC Girondins de Bordeaux, Bordeaux1:2, 1:2Valencia CF, Valencia
Olympique de Marseille, Marseille1:0, 1:0FC Inter, Milano
Celtic FC, Glasgow1:1, 0:2Villarreal CF, Villarreal
PSV, Eindhoven1:1, 1:2Newcastle United FC, Newcastle upon Tyne
Semifinals
Newcastle United FC, Newcastle upon Tyne0:0, 0:2Olympique de Marseille, Marseille
Villarreal CF, Villarreal0:0, 0:1Valencia CF, Valencia
Final
Valencia CF, Valencia2:0Olympique de Marseille, Marseille
Top scorers
PlayerClubGoals
Craig BellamyNewcastle United FC, Newcastle upon Tyne7
Sonny AndersonVillarreal CF, Villarreal7
Nikola ŽigićFK Crvena zvezda, Beograd6
Eldar HadzihmemedovicFK Lyn, Oslo6
Mateja KežmanPSV, Eindhoven6
Alan ShearerNewcastle United FC, Newcastle upon Tyne6
Didier DrogbaOlympique de Marseille, Marseille6
Georgi IvanovPFC Levski, Sofia6
Comments
Copyright © 2008-2024 • Privacy Policy • Ukraine will win!