User:
Password:

forgot password?
sign-upLOGIN
Matches (18060)
Players (31751)
Managers (1463)
Referees (3542)
Clubs (3563)
Venues (1811)

  • Armenia football champion 1992: Shirak FC, Gyumri; Kilikia FC, Yerevan
  • Vahe Yaghmuryan is the top scorer of the tournament

Armenia domestic football championship: Premier League 1992

Group 1
Club
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Goals For
Goals Against
Points
Ararat FC, Yerevan
22
17
3
2
84
18
37
22
17
3
2
66
19
37
Kilikia FC, Yerevan
22
14
5
3
58
26
33
Syunik FC, Kapan
22
13
5
4
63
43
31
Homenmen FIMA, Yerevan
22
9
6
7
33
26
24
Nairi SC, Yerevan
22
8
5
9
27
26
21
Malatia FC, Yerevan
22
7
6
9
34
42
20
Zoravan FC, Yeghvard
22
8
1
13
39
43
17
Lori FC, Vanadzor
22
6
5
11
28
50
17
Nig FC, Aparan
22
5
1
16
21
60
11
Alashkert FC, Martuni
22
3
2
17
32
77
8
Akhtamar FC, Sevan
22
3
2
17
14
69
8
Group 2
Club
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Goals For
Goals Against
Points
Shirak FC, Gyumri
22
18
3
1
76
8
39
Kotayk FC, Abovyan
22
16
3
3
58
23
35
Van FC, Yerevan
22
15
3
4
67
26
33
Kilikia FC, Yerevan
22
14
3
5
76
29
31
Zvartnots FC Echmiadzin → Vagharshapat
22
9
8
5
51
35
26
Kanaz FC, Yerevan
22
10
5
7
49
37
25
Kasakh FC, Ashtarak
22
8
6
8
33
37
22
Shengavit FC, Yerevan
22
7
6
9
31
42
20
Impulse FC, Dilijan
22
5
1
16
30
60
11
Aznavour FC, Noyemberyan
22
3
5
14
25
47
11
Araks FC, Armavir
22
2
3
17
14
79
7
Debed FC, Alaverdi
22
1
2
19
25
112
4
Final group
Club
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Goals For
Goals Against
Points
Kilikia FC, Yerevan
12
11
0
1
50
19
22+15=37
Shirak FC, Gyumri
12
9
1
2
38
11
19+18=37
12
11
0
1
59
14
22+14=36
Ararat FC, Yerevan
12
10
1
1
61
7
21+13=34
Van FC, Yerevan
12
5
0
7
32
40
10+13=23
Syunik FC, Kapan
12
5
0
7
23
27
10+9=19
Kotayk FC, Abovyan
12
2
1
9
17
34
5+12=17
Nairi SC, Yerevan
12
6
1
5
23
35
13+4=17
Homenmen FIMA, Yerevan
12
5
1
6
32
24
11+5=16
Zvartnots FC Echmiadzin → Vagharshapat
12
2
1
9
16
39
5+6=11
Kanaz FC, Yerevan
12
3
0
9
17
36
6+3=9
Kilikia FC, Yerevan
12
0
0
12
6
88
0+8=8
Notes: the points for matches of the first phase between final group teams are counted in the final standings
Relegation group
Club
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Goals For
Goals Against
Points
Kasakh FC, Ashtarak
12
8
1
3
39
23
17+16=33
Shengavit FC, Yerevan
12
7
2
3
33
25
16+15=31
Impulse FC, Dilijan
12
8
3
1
37
20
19+11=30
Malatia FC, Yerevan
12
6
2
4
38
23
14+13=27
Aznavour FC, Noyemberyan
12
8
1
3
28
17
17+10=27
Zoravan FC, Yeghvard
12
3
3
6
22
30
9+15=24
Lori FC, Vanadzor
12
4
3
5
24
35
11+11=22
Nig FC, Aparan
12
2
2
8
23
33
6+9=15
Araks FC, Armavir
12
3
4
5
22
32
10+5=15
Akhtamar FC, Sevan
12
2
4
6
19
23
8+7=15
Debed FC, Alaverdi
12
3
4
5
26
37
10+3=13
Alashkert FC, Martuni
12
3
1
8
28
41
7+5=12
Notes: the points for matches of the first phase between final group teams are counted in the final standings
Top scorers
PlayerClubGoals
Vahe YaghmuryanArarat FC, Yerevan38
Ashot BarseghyanBanants Kotayk FC, Abovyan34
Karen MarkosyanArarat FC, Yerevan29
Sergey HayrbabamyanImpulse F.C., Dilijan28
Gegham HovhannisyanVan FC, Yerevan28
Comments
Copyright © 2008-2024 • Privacy Policy • Ukraine will win!