User:
Password:

forgot password?
sign-upLOGIN
CLUBS (3297)
PLAYERS (29605)
MANAGERS (1322)
REFEREES (3372)
VENUES (1748)
MATCHES (16376) → select team or year

Football PLAYER: Füzér János

Name of the footballerBornDied
Füzér János23.08.191624.11.1990

TEAMS → appearances of Füzér János

PeriodTeam / Clubs of playerAppsCapt.Sub. inSub. offGoalsPen.Goals/Apps
14.06.1942 - 14.06.19421
Total:1
14.06.1942 - 14.06.1942Diósgyőri M.Á.V.A.G. S.C., Miskolc1

MATCHES → Füzér János → summary by tournament

CompetitionPlayed
Friendly matches and other tournaments 1
Total: 1

MATCHES → all internationals of Füzér János

Nr.DateVenueComp.Result
as player of Diósgyőri M.Á.V.A.G. S.C., Miskolc:
1. 14.06.1942 BudapestFriendly
Hungary
1:1
Croatia
COMMENTS

Zsorzsinju - posted 13.05.2012 14:48:14

Füzér János
Born: 17.10.1919 (link: )

Zsorzsinju - posted 04.06.2012 09:22:32

Füzér János
Born: 23.08.1916 (link: )

Soproni Démon - posted 19.04.2014 12:35:25 - 1

Füzér János
Alias: Ion Fuzer
(link: )

Soproni Démon - posted 20.12.2015 17:57:38 - 1

Died:
24.11.1990
(link: )
TOURNAMENTS → Hungary domestic football championship
Winner (number of titles)MatchesGoalsGoals/match
I. Osztály 1923/24M.T.K., Budapest (16) 1323172.402
I. Osztály 1924/25M.T.K., Budapest (18) 1323482.636
I. Osztály 1925/26Ferencvárosi T.C., Budapest (11) 1314703.588
P.L.A.S.Z. I. Osztály 1926/27Ferencváros F.C., Budapest (13) 903153.5
P.L.A.S.Z. I. Osztály 1927/28Ferencváros F.C., Budapest (15) 1325213.947
P.L.A.S.Z. I. Osztály 1928/29Hungaria M.T.K. F.C., Budapest (19) 1325063.833
P.L.A.S.Z. I. Osztály 1929/30Újpest F.C., Budapest (1) 1324873.689
P.L.A.S.Z. I. Osztály 1930/31Újpest F.C., Budapest (2) 1325354.053
P.L.A.S.Z. I. Osztály 1931/32Ferencváros F.C., Budapest (16) 1255054.04
P.L.A.S.Z. I. Osztály 1932/33Újpest F.C., Budapest (3) 1325594.235
P.L.A.S.Z. I. Osztály 1933/34Ferencváros F.C., Budapest (18) 1325674.295
P.L.A.S.Z. I. Osztály 1934/35Újpest F.C., Budapest (4) 1325233.962
Nemzeti Bajnokság I 1935/36Hungaria M.T.K. F.C., Budapest (21) 1808024.456
Nemzeti Bajnokság I 1936/37Hungaria M.T.K. F.C., Budapest (22) 1677704.611
Nemzeti Bajnokság I 1937/38Ferencváros F.C., Budapest (20) 1827974.379
Nemzeti Bajnokság I 1938/39Újpest F.C., Budapest (5) 1818264.564
Nemzeti Bajnokság I 1939/40Ferencváros F.C., Budapest (21) 1746613.799
Nemzeti Bajnokság I 1940/41Ferencváros F.C., Budapest (22) 1828124.462
Nemzeti Bajnokság I 1941/42Weisz-Manfred F.C. Csepel, Budapest (1) 24011404.75
NATIONAL TEAMS → select
SEARCH → matches search
Search matches played on

N.B. Enter date in format dd.mm.yyyy
NATIONAL TEAMS → current ranking
1.
France
+1
4.1613
2.
Belgium
-1
3.97
3.
Portugal
3.7135
4.
Spain
3.5853
5.
Switzerland
+1
3.4862
6.
Netherlands
+1
3.4522
7.
East Germany
+4
3.3098
8.
Austria
+2
3.2874
9.
Denmark
-4
3.2439
10.
Ukraine
+7
3.2176
EXTERNAL SOURCES
Online periodicals archives (352)
National football teams sites websites (85)
Copyright © 2008-2019 - The database is open for corrections. All articles and images are posted as data confirmations and belong to their respective owners.