User:
Password:

forgot password?
en ru cs
sign-upLOGIN
CLUBS (3271)
PLAYERS (29158)
MANAGERS (1297)
REFEREES (3315)
VENUES (1701)
MATCHES (15992) → select team or year

Football PLAYER: Simon Mignolet

Name of the footballerBornDied
Simon Luc Hildebert Mignolet06.03.1988

TEAMS → appearances of Simon Mignolet

PeriodApps
(Goals)
TeamClubs of player
25.03.2011 - 14.11.201720
Belgium (20)
Sunderland A.F.C., Sunderland (12)
Liverpool F.C., Liverpool (8)
Total:20 (-17*)
* - goals from players of non-European teams are not considered

MATCHES → all internationals of Simon Mignolet

Nr.DateVenueComp.Result
as player of Sunderland A.F.C., Sunderland:
1. 25.03.2011 ViennaQE-14
Austria
0:2
Belgium
2. 29.03.2011 BrusselsQE-14
Belgium
4:1
Azerbaijan
-1хgoal
3. 03.06.2011 BrusselsQE-14
Belgium
1:1
Turkey
-1хgoal
4. 10.08.2011 LjubljanaFriendly
Slovenia
0:0
Belgium
5. 02.09.2011 BakuQE-14
Azerbaijan
1:1
Belgium
-1хgoal
6. 06.09.2011 BrusselsFriendly
Belgium
1:0
United States
7. 07.10.2011 BrusselsQE-14
Belgium
4:1
Kazakhstan
-1(1p.)хgoal
8. 11.10.2011 DusseldorfQE-14
Germany
3:1
Belgium
-3хgoal
9. 29.02.2012 HeraklionFriendly
Greece
1:1
Belgium
-1хgoal
10. 02.06.2012 LondonFriendly
England
1:0
Belgium
-1хgoal
11. 14.11.2012 BucharestFriendly
Romania
2:1
Belgium
-2(1p.)хgoal
12. 29.05.2013 ClevelandFriendly
United States
2:4
Belgium
as player of Liverpool F.C., Liverpool:
13. 14.11.2013 BrusselsFriendly
Belgium
0:2
Colombia
14. 19.11.2013 BrusselsFriendly
Belgium
2:3
Japan
15. 10.10.2015 Andorra la VellaQE-15
Andorra
1:4
Belgium
-1(1p.)хgoal
16. 13.10.2015 BrusselsQE-15
Belgium
3:1
Israel
-1хgoal
17. 13.11.2015 BrusselsFriendly
Belgium
3:1
Italy
-1хgoal
18. 09.11.2016 AmsterdamFriendly
Netherlands
1:1
Belgium
-1(1p.)хgoal
19. 28.03.2017 SochiFriendly
Russia
3:3
Belgium
-2хgoal
20. 14.11.2017 BrugesFriendly
Belgium
1:0
Japan
COMMENTS (3)

Zsorzsinju - posted 14.05.2013 13:17:20

Simon Mignolet
Born: 06.03.1988 (...)

fast midfielder - posted 09.05.2015 18:38:27

Nickname: Big Si(mon)
(link: )

football - posted 06.09.2016 15:50:13

his full name is Simon Luc Hildebert Mignolet
NATIONAL TEAMS → select
SEARCH → matches search
Search matches played on

N.B. Enter date in format dd.mm.yyyy
NATIONAL TEAMS → current ranking
1.
Spain
+1
4.1334
2.
Switzerland
-1
4.0081
3.
Portugal
+3
3.9037
4.
Germany
-1
3.8673
5.
Belgium
+4
3.8121
6.
France
-1
3.7375
7.
Poland
-3
3.6829
8.
Iceland
-1
3.6173
9.
Sweden
+2
3.5021
10.
Serbia
+2
3.4593
Рейтинг@Mail.ru
Copyright © 2008-2018 - The database is open for corrections. All articles and images are posted as data confirmations and belong to their respective owners.