User:
Password:

forgot password?
sign-upLOGIN
Matches (17205)
Players (30707)
Managers (1408)
Referees (3424)
Clubs (3411)
Venues (1766)

National football team player Steven Defour

Steven Arnold Defour
Steven Defour
Born 15 April 1988 (age 33)

National team appearances of Steven Defour

Team / Clubs of footballerPeriodCapsCapt.Sub. inSub. offGoalsPen.Goals/ Caps
Belgium
11 May 2006 - 14 Nov 201752112420.038
Total:52112420.038
KRC Genk, Genk11 May 2006 - 24 May 2006211
R Standard de Liège, Liège06 Sep 2006 - 03 Jun 20112841210.036
FC Porto, Porto07 Oct 2011 - 26 Jun 2014154810.067
RSC Anderlecht, Anderlecht04 Sep 2014 - 13 Oct 201432
Burnley FC, Burnley01 Sep 2016 - 14 Nov 2017421
Player stats by competition
Competition
Played
Sub. in
Sub. off
Goals
Goals/ Caps
European Championship qualifiers (QE)
16
4
5
World Cup qualifiers (QW)
11
7
2
0.182
World Cup final tournament (WC)
1
Friendly matches and other tournaments
24
7
12
Total:
52
11
24
2
0.038
Record of Steven Defour's goals by opponent team
National teamGoalsPen.Matches
with goals
Matches by goals in a matchGoals/Matches
with goals
CapsGoals/Caps
123>3
Estonia
1111.00011.000
Scotland
1111.00011.000
(+) other teams50
Total:2220001.000520.038
Record of national team matches played by Steven Defour
National teamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstWinning Percentage
Belgium national football team5225918907256.8

Steven Defour's international caps

as player of KRC Genk, Genk:
1
11 May 2006 20:15 (+02:00)

Sittard, Wagner and Partners Stadion

Friendly International
2
24 May 2006 20:30 (+02:00)

Genk, Fenixstadion

Friendly International
as player of R Standard de Liège, Liège:
3
06 Sep 2006 21:00 (+05:00)

Yerevan, Republican Vazgen Sargsyan Stadium

UEFA Euro 2008 Qualifying, Group A
4
07 Feb 2007 20:45 (+01:00)

Brussels, Stade Roi Baudouin

Friendly International
5
24 Mar 2007 21:00

Lisbon, Estádio José Alvalade

UEFA Euro 2008 Qualifying, Group A
6
02 Jun 2007 20:45 (+02:00)

Brussels, Stade Roi Baudouin

UEFA Euro 2008 Qualifying, Group A
7
06 Jun 2007 20:15 (+03:00)

Helsinki, Helsingin Olympiastadion

UEFA Euro 2008 Qualifying, Group A
8
22 Aug 2007 20:45 (+02:00)

Brussels, Stade Roi Baudouin

UEFA Euro 2008 Qualifying, Group A
9
12 Sep 2007 21:00 (+06:00)

Almaty, Almaty Central Stadium

UEFA Euro 2008 Qualifying, Group A
10
17 Oct 2007 20:45 (+02:00)

Brussels, Stade Roi Baudouin

UEFA Euro 2008 Qualifying, Group A
11
17 Nov 2007 20:30 (+01:00)

Chorzów, Stadion Śląski

UEFA Euro 2008 Qualifying, Group A
12
21 Nov 2007 21:00 (+04:00)

Baku, Tofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika Stadionu

UEFA Euro 2008 Qualifying, Group A
13
30 May 2008 20:50 (+02:00)

Florence, Stadio Comunale Artemio Franchi

Friendly International
14
20 Aug 2008 21:00 (+02:00)

Nuremburg, easyCredit-Stadion

Friendly International
15
06 Sep 2008 20:45 (+02:00)

Liège, Stade Maurice Dufrasne

2010 FIFA World Cup Qualification, Group 5
goal
16
10 Sep 2008 21:00 (+03:00)

Istanbul, Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadyumu

2010 FIFA World Cup Qualification, Group 5
17
11 Oct 2008 20:45 (+02:00)

Brussels, Stade Roi Baudouin

2010 FIFA World Cup Qualification, Group 5
18
15 Oct 2008 20:45 (+02:00)

Brussels, Stade Roi Baudouin

2010 FIFA World Cup Qualification, Group 5
19
11 Feb 2009 20:45 (+01:00)

Genk, Cristal Arena

Friendly International
20
28 Mar 2009 20:45 (+01:00)

Genk, Cristal Arena

2010 FIFA World Cup Qualification, Group 5
21
12 Aug 2009 17:20 (+02:00)

Teplice, Stadion Na Stínadlech

Friendly International
22
05 Sep 2009 22:00 (+02:00)

A Coruña, Estadio Municipal de Riazor

2010 FIFA World Cup Qualification, Group 5
23
09 Sep 2009 21:00 (+05:00)

Yerevan, Republican Vazgen Sargsyan Stadium

2010 FIFA World Cup Qualification, Group 5
24
19 May 2010 20:45 (+02:00)

Brussels, Stade Roi Baudouin

Friendly International
25
11 Aug 2010 18:00 (+02:00)

Turku, Veritas Stadion

Friendly International
26
03 Sep 2010 20:45 (+02:00)

Brussels, Stade Roi Baudouin

UEFA Euro 2012 Qualifying, Group A
27
17 Nov 2010 19:00 (+03:00)

Voronezh, Central Stadium of Trade Unions

Friendly International
28
25 Mar 2011 20:30 (+01:00)

Vienna, Ernst Happel Stadion

UEFA Euro 2012 Qualifying, Group A
29
29 Mar 2011 20:45 (+02:00)

Brussels, Stade Roi Baudouin

UEFA Euro 2012 Qualifying, Group A
30
03 Jun 2011 20:45 (+02:00)

Brussels, Stade Roi Baudouin

UEFA Euro 2012 Qualifying, Group A
as player of FC Porto, Porto:
31
07 Oct 2011 20:45 (+02:00)

Brussels, Stade Roi Baudouin

UEFA Euro 2012 Qualifying, Group A
32
11 Nov 2011 20:45 (+01:00)

Liège, Stade Maurice Dufrasne

Friendly International
33
29 Feb 2012 21:30 (+02:00)

Heraklion, Pankritio Stadium

Friendly International
34
25 May 2012 20:45 (+02:00)

Brussels, Stade Roi Baudouin

Friendly International
35
15 Aug 2012 20:45 (+02:00)

Brussels, Stade Roi Baudouin

Friendly International
36
11 Sep 2012 20:45 (+02:00)

Brussels, Stade Roi Baudouin

2014 FIFA World Cup Qualification, Group A
37
14 Nov 2012 21:00 (+02:00)

Bucharest, Arena Națională

Friendly International
38
29 May 2013 20:00 (+04:00)

Cleveland, FirstEnergy Stadium

Friendly International
39
06 Sep 2013 20:00 (+01:00)

Glasgow, Hampden Park

2014 FIFA World Cup Qualification, Group A
goal
40
11 Oct 2013 18:00 (+02:00)

Zagreb, Stadion Maksimir

2014 FIFA World Cup Qualification, Group A
Comments

fast midfielder - posted on 9 May 2015 at 18:31:04

Nicknames:▪ Den Duffe
▪ De nieuwe Van Moer (The new Van Moer)
▪ De kleine generaal (The little general) (link: )

Belgium upcoming fixtures

World Cup 2022 Qualification
Belgium vs Estonia
Brussels, Saturday 13 November 2021
World Cup 2022 Qualification
Wales vs Belgium
Cardiff, Tuesday 16 November 2021
Copyright © 2008-2021