User:
Password:

forgot password?
en ru
sign-upLOGIN
CLUBS (3286)
PLAYERS (29510)
MANAGERS (1317)
REFEREES (3366)
VENUES (1745)
MATCHES (16314) → select team or year

Football PLAYER: Tóth József

Name of the footballerBornDied
Tóth József16.05.192909.10.2017

TEAMS → appearances of Tóth József

PeriodTeam / Clubs of playerAppsCapt.Sub. inSub. offGoalsPen.Goals/Apps
04.10.1953 - 23.06.1957121250.417
Total:121250.417
04.10.1953 - 23.06.1957Csepel S.C., Budapest121250.417

MATCHES → Tóth József → summary by tournament

CompetitionPlayedSub. inSub. offGoalsGoals/Apps
Central European International Cup (IC)2121.000
World Cup Qualifying Tournament (QW)1
World Cup Final Tournament (WC)210.500
Friendly matches and other tournaments 7220.286
Total: 121250.417

MATCHES → Tóth József → summary by year

Year19531954195519561957
Caps14412
Goals02300

MATCHES → all internationals of Tóth József

Nr.DateVenueComp.Result
as player of Csepeli Vasas, Budapest:
1. 04.10.1953 SofiaFriendly
Bulgaria
1:1
Hungary
2. 23.05.1954 BudapestFriendly
Hungary
7:1
England
goal
3. 20.06.1954 BaselWC-5
West Germany
3:8
Hungary
goal
4. 27.06.1954 BernWC-5
Hungary
4:2
Brazil
5. 19.09.1954
Budapest
Friendly
Hungary
5:1
Romania
6. 08.05.1955 OsloFriendly
Norway
0:5
Hungary
7. 19.05.1955 HelsinkiFriendly
Finland
1:9
Hungary
goal
8. 16.10.1955
Budapest
IC-6
Hungary
6:1
Austria
goal
9. 27.11.1955 BudapestIC-6
Hungary
2:0
Italy
goal
10. 19.02.1956
Istanbul
Friendly
Turkey
3:1
Hungary
as player of Csepel S.C., Budapest:
11. 16.06.1957 SolnaFriendly
Sweden
0:0
Hungary
12. 23.06.1957 BudapestQW-6
Hungary
4:1
Bulgaria
COMMENTS

Zsorzsinju - posted 08.03.2011 09:53:14

József Tóth (Tóth II)
Born: Mersevát, 05.16.1929
(link: )

Zsorzsinju - posted 17.04.2017 06:16:58 - 1

Nickname:
Bozsi

(link: ) (link: )

Zsorzsinju - posted 09.10.2017 23:37:49

Died:
09.10.2017 (link: )
TOURNAMENTS → Hungary domestic football championship
Winner (number of titles)MatchesGoalsGoals/match
Nemzeti Bajnokság I 1950Bp. Honvéd S.E., Budapest (3) 1204793.992
Nemzeti Bajnokság I 1949/50Bp. Honvéd S.E., Budapest (3) 2399423.941
Nemzeti Bajnokság I 1951Bp. Bástya S.E., Budapest (23) 1816373.519
Nemzeti Bajnokság I 1952Bp. Honvéd S.E., Budapest (4) 1826783.725
Nemzeti Bajnokság I 1953Bp. Vörös Lobogó S.E., Budapest (25) 1826293.456
Nemzeti Bajnokság I 1954Bp. Honvéd S.E., Budapest (5) 1826693.676
Nemzeti Bajnokság I 1955Bp. Honvéd S.E., Budapest (6) 1826403.516
Nemzeti Bajnokság I 1957Vasas S.C., Budapest (2) 662273.439
NATIONAL TEAMS → select
SEARCH → matches search
Search matches played on

N.B. Enter date in format dd.mm.yyyy
NATIONAL TEAMS → current ranking
1.
Belgium
4.1128
2.
France
4.0626
3.
Portugal
3.9074
4.
Spain
3.802
5.
Denmark
3.6928
6.
Switzerland
3.6065
7.
Netherlands
+3
3.5741
8.
Germany
+1
3.5472
9.
Poland
-1
3.5427
10.
Austria
-3
3.5374
Copyright © 2008-2018 - The database is open for corrections. All articles and images are posted as data confirmations and belong to their respective owners.