User:
Password:

forgot password?
sign-upLOGIN
Matches (16645)
Players (29880)
Managers (1342)
Referees (3379)
Clubs (3319)
Venues (1747)

National football team player Toldi Géza

Name of footballerBornDied
Toldi (Tunigold) Géza11.02.190916.08.1985

National football team appearances of Toldi Géza

PeriodTeam / Clubs of footballerAppsCapt.Sub. inSub. offGoalsPen.Goals/Apps
14.04.1929 - 19.05.194046412510.543
Total:46412510.543
14.04.1929 - 27.08.1939Ferencváros F.C., Budapest43312410.558
07.04.1940 - 19.05.1940Gamma F.C., Budapest3110.333
Player stats by competition
CompetitionPlayedCapt.Sub. inGoalsPen.Goals/Apps
Central European International Cup (IC)141010.714
World Cup qualifiers (QW)111.000
World Cup final tournament (WC)430.750
Friendly matches and other tournaments 2741110.407
Total: 46412510.543
Player stats by year
Year19291930193219331934193519361937193819391940
Caps24738464413
Goals13314361201

Record of all international matches played by Toldi Géza

Nr.DateVenueComp.Result
as player of Ferencváros F.C., Budapest:
1. 14.04.1929 BernIC-1
Switzerland
4:5
Hungary
goal
2. 08.09.1929 PragueIC-1
Czechoslovakia
1:1
Hungary
3. 13.04.1930 BaselFriendly
Switzerland
2:2
Hungary
goal
4. 01.06.1930 BudapestFriendly
Hungary
2:1
Austria
5. 08.06.1930 BudapestFriendly
Hungary
6:2
Netherlands
goal
6. 21.09.1930 ViennaFriendly
Austria
2:3
Hungary
7. 19.02.1932 CairoFriendly
Egypt
0:0
Hungary
8. 20.03.1932 PragueFriendly
Czechoslovakia
1:3
Hungary
goal
9. 24.04.1932 ViennaFriendly
Austria
8:2
Hungary
10. 08.05.1932 BudapestIC-2
Hungary
1:1
Italy
1(1p.)хgoal
11. 19.06.1932 BernIC-2
Switzerland
3:1
Hungary
12. 18.09.1932 BudapestIC-2
Hungary
2:1
Czechoslovakia
goal
13. 30.10.1932 BudapestFriendly
Hungary
2:1
Germany
14. 02.07.1933 SolnaFriendly
Sweden
5:2
Hungary
goal
15. 01.10.1933 ViennaFriendly
Austria
2:2
Hungary
16. 22.10.1933 BudapestIC-3
Hungary
0:1
Italy
17. 14.01.1934 Frankfurt am MainFriendly
Germany
3:1
Hungary
18. 25.03.1934 SofiaQW-2
Bulgaria
1:4
Hungary
goal
19. 15.04.1934 ViennaFriendly
Austria
5:2
Hungary
20. 29.04.1934 PragueIC-3
Czechoslovakia
2:2
Hungary
21.
captain
10.05.1934
BudapestFriendly
Hungary
2:1
England
22. 27.05.1934 NaplesWC-2
Hungary
4:2
Egypt
goal
23. 31.05.1934 BolognaWC-2
Austria
2:1
Hungary
24. 07.10.1934 BudapestIC-3
Hungary
3:1
Austria
goal
25. 12.05.1935 BudapestFriendly
Hungary
6:3
Austria
goal
26. 22.09.1935 BudapestIC-3
Hungary
1:0
Czechoslovakia
27. 06.10.1935 ViennaIC-3
Austria
4:4
Hungary
goal
28. 10.11.1935 BudapestFriendly
Hungary
6:1
Switzerland
goal
29. 15.03.1936 BudapestFriendly
Hungary
3:2
Germany
30. 31.05.1936 BudapestFriendly
Hungary
1:2
Italy
31. 27.09.1936 BudapestIC-4
Hungary
5:3
Austria
goal
32.
captain
04.10.1936
BucharestFriendly
Romania
1:2
Hungary
goal
33. 18.10.1936 PragueIC-4
Czechoslovakia
5:2
Hungary
goal
34. 06.12.1936 DublinFriendly
Irish Free State
2:3
Hungary
goal
35. 25.04.1937 TurinIC-4
Italy
2:0
Hungary
36. 09.05.1937
Budapest
Friendly
Hungary
1:1
Yugoslavia
37. 23.05.1937 BudapestFriendly
Hungary
2:2
Austria
38. 14.11.1937 BudapestIC-4
Hungary
2:0
Switzerland
goal
39.
captain
20.03.1938
NurembergFriendly
Germany
1:1
Hungary
goal
40. 05.06.1938 ReimsWC-3
Hungary
6:0
Dutch East Indies
goal
41. 16.06.1938 ParisWC-3
Hungary
5:1
Sweden
42. 07.12.1938 GlasgowFriendly
Scotland
3:1
Hungary
43. 27.08.1939 WarsawFriendly
Poland
4:2
Hungary
as player of Gamma F.C., Budapest:
44.
captain
07.04.1940
BerlinFriendly
Germany
2:2
Hungary
goal
45. 02.05.1940 BudapestFriendly
Hungary
1:0
Croatia
46. 19.05.1940 BudapestDC
Hungary
2:0
Romania
Comments

Rimac - posted 28.06.2009 13:20:22

Geza Toldi-Tunigold (link: )

Zsorzsinju - posted 08.02.2011 21:39:57

Géza Toldi (Tunigold)
Born: Budapest, 1909.02.11.
Died: Budapest, 1985.08.16. (link: )

SalvorHardin - posted 01.03.2012 21:54:15

Géza Toldi (Tunigold) (link: )

Soproni Démon - posted 03.05.2014 21:26:22 - 1

alias
Tunikold Géza
The press, wrongly called Tunigold spread.
(link: )
Search matches by team or year
Search matches by players
Search matches by date
Ranking of national teams
1.
Belgium
3.8462
2.
Portugal
+2
3.7238
3.
France
+3
3.7218
4.
England
-2
3.7137
5.
Spain
-2
3.7127
6.
Italy
-1
3.5857
7.
Switzerland
3.4842
8.
Netherlands
+1
3.4711
9.
Ukraine
-1
3.3987
10.
Germany
+1
3.2586
External sources
Online periodicals archives (765)
National football teams statistics websites (87)
Copyright © 2008-2019 - The database is open for corrections. All articles and images are posted as data confirmations and belong to their respective owners.