User:
Password:

forgot password?
sign-upLOGIN
Matches (18030)
Players (31750)
Managers (1463)
Referees (3542)
Clubs (3563)
Venues (1811)

Football player Dimitris Theofanis

Dimitris Theofanis
(native: Δημήτρης Θεοφάνης)
Loris Theofanis
Born on 31 May 1933, Athens (age 91)

National team appearances of Dimitris Theofanis

TeamPeriodCapsCapt.Sub. inSub. offGoalsPen.Goals/ Caps
Greece
1958 - 196241
Total:41

Player stats by club

Clubs of footballerPeriodCapsCapt.Sub. inSub. offGoalsPen.Goals/ Caps
Panathinaikos AC, Athens 01 Oct 1958 - 18 Oct 196241
Player stats by competition
Competition
Played
Sub. in
European Championship qualifiers (QE)
1
World Cup qualifiers (QW)
1
Friendly matches and other tournaments
2
1
Total:
4
1
Career highlights
Match dateOpponent teamEventAge
1 Oct 1958
France
debut25 years 4 months
18 Oct 1962
Ethiopia
last appearance29 years 4 months 17 days
Record of national team matches played by Dimitris Theofanis
National teamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstWinning Percentage
Greece national football team410361925.0

Dimitris Theofanis's international caps

as player of Panathinaikos AC, Athens:
debut age - 25 years 4 months
1
01 Oct 1958 20:30 (+1:00)

Paris, Parc des Princes

1960 European Nation`s Cup Qualifying, Round of 16
2
03 Jul 1960 13:30 (+1:00)

Copenhagen, Københavns Idrætspark

Friendly International
3
20 Nov 1960 15:00 (+2:00)

Athens, Leoforos Alexandras Stadium

1962 FIFA World Cup Qualification, Group 3
4
18 Oct 1962 15:30 (+2:00)

Nea Filadelfeia, Nea Filadelfia Stadium

Friendly International
Comments

stepetroul - posted on 25 January 2013 at 16:18:45

native: Δημήτρης Θεοφάνης

In action: (link: )

jakob76 - posted on 21 April 2020 at 03:12:43

Nickname: Loris (Λώρης)

Date of birth: 31.05.1933

(link: )

(link: ) (link: )
Greek international football players by name
Footballer
Born
Died
Team, period
Caps
First match
Last match
22 Jan 1947
1970 - 1971
3
22 Nov 1970
30 Sep 1971
10 Jun 1985
2007 - 2019
101
24 Mar 2007
05 Sep 2019
28 Dec 1947
1969 - 1973
20
19 Jul 1969
31 Jan 1973
1939
1960 - 1960
1
06 Mar 1960
06 Mar 1960
08 Jan 1965
1989 - 1994
4
29 Mar 1989
13 May 1994
Other international football players who were born on 31 May
Footballer
Born
Died
Team, period
Caps
First match
Last match
31 May 1934
15 Jan 1974
1960 - 1962
5
27 Apr 1960
09 May 1962
31 May 1941
12 Apr 2022
1962 - 1964
10
11 Apr 1962
29 Apr 1964
31 May 1947
1964 - 1972
26
27 Jul 1964
03 Aug 1972
31 May 1952
1971 - 1973
2
13 Aug 1971
08 Jun 1973
31 May 1953
1978 - 1981
8
22 Feb 1978
18 Nov 1981

Greece upcoming fixtures

UEFA Nations League
Greece vs Finland
Nea Filadelfeia, Saturday 7 September 2024
UEFA Nations League
Rep. of Ireland vs Greece
Dublin, Tuesday 10 September 2024
UEFA Nations League
England vs Greece
London, Thursday 10 October 2024
UEFA Nations League
Greece vs Rep. of Ireland
Sunday 13 October 2024
Dimitris Theofanis's most often teammates
Takis Loukanidis (1958 - 1962) - 4 games
Kostas Nestoridis (1958 - 1962) - 3 games
Andreas Papaemmanouil (1960 - 1962) - 3 games
Savvas Theodoridis (1958 - 1960) - 3 games
Aristidis Kamaras (1960 - 1962) - 3 games
Kostas Polihroniou (1958 - 1962) - 3 games
Greece players born on 21 June
Kostas Papaioannou (1945) - 3 caps
Kostas Katsouranis (1979) - 116 caps, 10 goals
Copyright © 2008-2024 • Privacy Policy • Ukraine will win!