User:
Password:

forgot password?
sign-upLOGIN
Matches (16784)
Players (30178)
Managers (1388)
Referees (3383)
Clubs (3355)
Venues (1751)

National football team player Julius Schubert

Name of footballerBornDied
Julius Schubert12 December 19224 May 1949
(aged 26)

National team appearances of Julius Schubert

PeriodTeam / Clubs of footballerCapsCapt.Sub. inSub. offGoalsPen.Goals/Caps
23.05.1948 - 31.10.1948
Czechoslovakia
210.500
Total:210.500
23.05.1948 - 31.10.1948Sokol NV, Bratislava210.500
Player stats by competition
CompetitionPlayedCapt.Sub. inSub. offGoalsPen.Goals/Caps
Record of national team matches played by Julius Schubert
National teamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoalsPoints/Match
Czechoslovak men's senior football team
0
0000 - 0nan

International matches of Julius Schubert

Nr.DateVenueComp.Result
Comments

pieterkooijman - posted 13.06.2011 20:39:12

Born: 12-12-1922
Last name is Schubert (link: )

Zsorzsinju - posted 30.11.2011 12:53:28

Julius Schubert
Died: 04.05.1949 (link: )

Soproni Démon - posted 11.05.2013 16:05:51

Birth name:
Schubert Gyula
Source:
kalandozó Magyar labdarúgók (1999, Hungary)
Czechoslovak international football players by name
Name of footballerBornDiedAssociation, periodCapsFirst matchLast match
František Sedláček10.10.189814.11.1973
1925 - 1926
1928 - 1928
224.05.192517.01.1926
Jiří Sedláček05.08.1943
1970 - 1970
125.10.197025.10.1970
Josef Sedláček15.12.189315.01.1985
1920 - 1926
1917 - 1917
1328.08.192014.03.1926
Josef Sedláček28.01.191215.01.1985
1937 - 1937
121.02.193721.02.1937
Roman Sedláček12.01.1963
1990 - 1991
529.08.199016.10.1991
Czechoslovakia international caps
Other international football players who were born on December 12
Name of footballerBornDiedAssociation, periodCapsFirst matchLast match
Roger Gabet12.12.192324.10.2007
1949 - 1949
323.04.194922.05.1949
Henry Johannessen12.12.192301.03.2005
1946 - 1955
1428.07.194614.08.1955
Jiří Hanke12.12.192411.12.2006
1946 - 1949
507.04.194630.10.1949
Nicolae Dumitru12.12.192808.08.2005
1953 - 1955
814.06.195309.10.1955
Billy Simpson12.12.192927.01.2017
1951 - 1958
1207.03.195105.11.1958
international footballers born on December 12
Czech Republic fixtures
Friendly International
Germany vs Czech Republic
Leipzig, Wednesday 11 November 2020
UEFA Nations League
Czech Republic vs Israel
Plzeň, Sunday 15 November 2020
UEFA Nations League
Czech Republic vs Slovakia
Plzeň, Wednesday 18 November 2020
Euro 2020
Croatia vs Czech Republic
Glasgow, Friday 18 June 2021
Trivia
230 Russia international footballers scored 1230 goals in 704 national team matches.
Copyright © 2008-2020 - The database is open for corrections