User:
Password:

forgot password?
sign-upLOGIN
MATCHES (16433)
PLAYERS (29660)
MANAGERS (1328)
REFEREES (3377)
CLUBS (3303)
VENUES (1750)
NATIONAL TEAMS → select

National football team PLAYER: Sárosi Béla

Name of the footballerBornDied
Sárosi (Stefanicsics) Béla15.08.191915.06.1993

TEAMS → appearances of Sárosi Béla

PeriodTeam / Clubs of playerAppsCapt.Sub. inSub. offGoalsPen.Goals/Apps
16.03.1939 - 30.09.194525510.040
Total:25510.040
16.03.1939 - 30.09.1945Ferencvárosi T.C., Budapest25510.040

MATCHES → Sárosi Béla → summary by tournament

CompetitionPlayedCapt.GoalsGoals/Apps
Friendly matches and other tournaments 25510.040
Total: 25510.040

MATCHES → Sárosi Béla → summary by year

Year193919401941194219431945
Caps682252
Goals010000

MATCHES → all internationals of Sárosi Béla

Nr.DateVenueComp.Result
as player of Ferencváros F.C., Budapest:
1. 16.03.1939 ParisFriendly
France
2:2
Hungary
2. 19.03.1939 CorkFriendly
Rep. of Ireland
2:2
Hungary
3. 02.04.1939 ZurichFriendly
Switzerland
3:1
Hungary
4. 24.09.1939 BudapestFriendly
Hungary
5:1
Germany
5. 22.10.1939 BucharestFriendly
Romania
1:1
Hungary
6. 12.11.1939 BelgradeFriendly
Yugoslavia
0:2
Hungary
7. 31.03.1940 BudapestFriendly
Hungary
3:0
Switzerland
8. 07.04.1940 BerlinFriendly
Germany
2:2
Hungary
goal
9. 02.05.1940 BudapestFriendly
Hungary
1:0
Croatia
10. 19.05.1940 BudapestDC
Hungary
2:0
Romania
11. 29.09.1940 BudapestDC
Hungary
0:0
Yugoslavia
12. 06.10.1940 BudapestFriendly
Hungary
2:2
Germany
13. 01.12.1940 GenoaFriendly
Italy
1:1
Hungary
14. 08.12.1940 ZagrebFriendly
Croatia
1:1
Hungary
15. 23.03.1941 BelgradeDC
Yugoslavia
1:1
Hungary
16. 06.04.1941 CologneFriendly
Germany
7:0
Hungary
17. 14.06.1942 BudapestFriendly
Hungary
1:1
Croatia
18. 01.11.1942 BudapestFriendly
Hungary
3:0
Switzerland
19.
captain
16.05.1943
GenevaFriendly
Switzerland
1:3
Hungary
20.
captain
06.06.1943
SofiaFriendly
Bulgaria
2:4
Hungary
21.
captain
12.09.1943
SolnaFriendly
Sweden
2:3
Hungary
22.
captain
15.09.1943
HelsinkiFriendly
Finland
0:3
Hungary
23.
captain
07.11.1943
BudapestFriendly
Hungary
2:7
Sweden
as player of Ferencvárosi T.C., Budapest:
24. 19.08.1945 BudapestFriendly
Hungary
2:0
Austria
25. 30.09.1945 BudapestFriendly
Hungary
7:2
Romania
COMMENTS

Rimac - posted 28.06.2009 13:22:29

Bela Sarosi

Soproni Démon - posted 04.06.2012 11:09:20 - 1

His brother, Sárosi György striker is also the Hungarian national team players were (link: )

Zsorzsinju - posted 15.03.2013 15:51:39

Sárosi (Stefanicsics) III. Béla
Born 15.08.1919 (...)

Soproni Démon - posted 28.04.2014 20:30:56 - 1

Alias:
Stefancsics Béla (...)
MATCHES → select team or year
MATCHES → search by date
NATIONAL TEAMS → current ranking
1.
France
+1
4.0449
2.
Belgium
-1
3.9775
3.
Portugal
3.7394
4.
Spain
3.5969
5.
Switzerland
+1
3.547
6.
Netherlands
+1
3.4387
7.
Denmark
-2
3.3725
8.
England
+10
3.3604
9.
Ukraine
+7
3.2444
10.
Bosnia & Herzegovina
+9
3.1558
EXTERNAL SOURCES
Online periodicals archives (582)
National football teams sites websites (85)
Copyright © 2008-2019 - The database is open for corrections. All articles and images are posted as data confirmations and belong to their respective owners.