User:
Password:

forgot password?
sign-upLOGIN
Matches (16543)
Players (29782)
Managers (1339)
Referees (3371)
Clubs (3315)
Venues (1745)

National football team player Nagy András

Name of footballerBornDied
Nagy András08.09.192005.09.1997

National football team appearances of Nagy András

PeriodTeam / Clubs of footballerAppsCapt.Sub. inSub. offGoalsPen.Goals/Apps
12.09.1943 - 07.11.19433
Total:3
12.09.1943 - 07.11.1943Ferencváros F.C., Budapest3
Player stats by competition
CompetitionPlayed
Friendly matches and other tournaments 3
Total: 3

Record of all international matches played by Nagy András

Nr.DateVenueComp.Result
as player of Ferencváros F.C., Budapest:
1. 12.09.1943 SolnaFriendly
Sweden
2:3
Hungary
2. 15.09.1943 HelsinkiFriendly
Finland
0:3
Hungary
3. 07.11.1943 BudapestFriendly
Hungary
2:7
Sweden
Comments

- posted 25.12.2010 12:19:28

06.10.1920 (link: )

pieterkooijman - posted 25.12.2010 12:29:59

Died 5-9-1997 (link: )

Soproni Démon - posted 28.10.2012 17:25:53

Born:
08.09.1920 (...)

Soproni Démon - posted 24.04.2014 06:44:19

alias
André Nagy
(link: )
TOURNAMENTS → Hungary domestic football championship
Winner (number of titles)MatchesGoalsGoals/match
P.L.A.S.Z. I. Osztály 1926/27Ferencváros F.C., Budapest (13) 903153.5
P.L.A.S.Z. I. Osztály 1927/28Ferencváros F.C., Budapest (15) 1325213.947
P.L.A.S.Z. I. Osztály 1928/29Hungaria M.T.K. F.C., Budapest (19) 1325063.833
P.L.A.S.Z. I. Osztály 1929/30Újpest F.C., Budapest (1) 1324873.689
P.L.A.S.Z. I. Osztály 1930/31Újpest F.C., Budapest (2) 1325354.053
P.L.A.S.Z. I. Osztály 1931/32Ferencváros F.C., Budapest (16) 1255054.04
P.L.A.S.Z. I. Osztály 1932/33Újpest F.C., Budapest (3) 1325594.235
P.L.A.S.Z. I. Osztály 1933/34Ferencváros F.C., Budapest (18) 1325674.295
P.L.A.S.Z. I. Osztály 1934/35Újpest F.C., Budapest (4) 1325233.962
Nemzeti Bajnokság I 1935/36Hungaria M.T.K. F.C., Budapest (21) 1808024.456
Nemzeti Bajnokság I 1936/37Hungaria M.T.K. F.C., Budapest (22) 1677704.611
Nemzeti Bajnokság I 1937/38Ferencváros F.C., Budapest (20) 1827974.379
Nemzeti Bajnokság I 1938/39Újpest F.C., Budapest (5) 1818264.564
Nemzeti Bajnokság I 1939/40Ferencváros F.C., Budapest (21) 1746613.799
Nemzeti Bajnokság I 1940/41Ferencváros F.C., Budapest (22) 1828124.462
Nemzeti Bajnokság I 1941/42Weisz-Manfred F.C. Csepel, Budapest (1) 24011404.75
Nemzeti Bajnokság I 1942/43Weisz-Manfred F.C. Csepel, Budapest (2) 24010594.413
Search matches by team or year
Search matches by players
Search matches by date
Ranking of national teams
1.
Belgium
3.8665
2.
England
+2
3.8002
3.
Spain
+2
3.7315
4.
Portugal
-1
3.7221
5.
Italy
+7
3.6851
6.
France
-4
3.6593
7.
Switzerland
-1
3.512
8.
Ukraine
+1
3.4509
9.
Netherlands
-2
3.4445
10.
Denmark
-3
3.3315
External sources
Online periodicals archives (752)
National football teams sites websites (87)
Copyright © 2008-2019 - The database is open for corrections. All articles and images are posted as data confirmations and belong to their respective owners.