User:
Password:

forgot password?
sign-upLOGIN
Matches (17264)
Players (30760)
Managers (1409)
Referees (3427)
Clubs (3413)
Venues (1768)

Managers of European national teams

national football
managers
PeriodName of manager/coachAppsAssociation
01 Apr 1906 - 13 Jun 1908selection committee6
28 Aug 1920 - 26 Feb 1922selection committee14
11 Jun 1922 - 28 Oct 1923Josef Fanta as association captain7
Czechoslovakia
25 May 1924 - 31 Aug 1924Jaroslav Bezecný as association captain4
Czechoslovakia
24 May 1925 - 28 Oct 1925Rudolf Henčl as association captain3
Czechoslovakia
06 Jun 1926 - 26 May 1927Evžen Kraus as association captain11
Czechoslovakia
31 Jul 1927 - 28 Oct 1929Rudolf Henčl as association captain19
Czechoslovakia
01 Jan 1930 - 12 Jan 1930Václav Valoušek as association captain2
Czechoslovakia
23 Mar 1930 - 23 Mar 1930Jan Přecechtěl as association captain1
Czechoslovakia
01 May 1930 - 09 Apr 1933Josef Fanta as association captain22
Czechoslovakia
25 Mar 1934 - 26 May 1935Karel Petrů as association captain13
Czechoslovakia
06 Sep 1935 - 21 Feb 1937Jaroslav Bezecný as association captain10
Czechoslovakia
18 Apr 1937 - 08 Dec 1937Josef Tesař as association captain10
Czechoslovakia
03 Apr 1938 - 04 Dec 1938Václav Meissner as association captain9
Czecho-Slovakia
27 Aug 1939 - 12 Nov 1939František Blažej as association captain3
Bohemia & Moravia
07 Apr 1946 - 09 May 1946Karel Myška as association captain2
Czechoslovakia
14 Sep 1946 - 14 Dec 1947Jiří Pichler as association captain9
Czechoslovakia
18 Apr 1948 - 18 Apr 1948Ferdinand Vodička as head coach1
Czechoslovakia
23 May 1948 - 12 Jun 1948Jan Knobloch as head coach2
Czechoslovakia
04 Jul 1948 - 04 Jul 1948Alexa Bokšay as head coach1
Czechoslovakia
29 Aug 1948 - 29 Aug 1948Ferdinand Vodička as head coach1
Czechoslovakia
10 Oct 1948 - 31 Oct 1948Ferdinand Daučík as head coach2
Czechoslovakia
23 Mar 1949 - 04 Sep 1949Štefan Čambal as head coach4
Czechoslovakia
25 Sep 1949 - 13 Nov 1949Alexa Bokšay as head coach3
Czechoslovakia
30 Apr 1950 - 20 May 1951Ladislav Ženíšek as head coach6
Czechoslovakia
14 Oct 1951 - 19 Oct 1952Bohumil Musil as head coach4
Czechoslovakia
29 Nov 1952 - 07 Dec 1952Antonín Lanhaus as head coach2
Czechoslovakia
26 Apr 1953 - 26 Apr 1953Vlastimil Luka as head coach1
Czechoslovakia
10 May 1953 - 19 Jun 1954Karol Borhy as head coach10
Czechoslovakia
24 Oct 1954 - 13 Dec 1957Antonín Rýgr as head coach23
Czechoslovakia
02 Apr 1958 - 20 Sep 1958Karel Kolský as head coach7
Czechoslovakia
05 Apr 1959 - 02 Jun 1963Rudi Vytlacil as head coach36
Czechoslovakia
03 Nov 1963 - 30 May 1965Václav Jíra as head coach8
Czechoslovakia
19 Sep 1965 - 11 Jun 1970Jozef Marko as head coach33
Czechoslovakia
05 Sep 1970 - 25 Oct 1970Antonín Rýgr as head coach3
Czechoslovakia
21 Apr 1971 - 06 Jul 1972Ladislav Novák as head coach13
Czechoslovakia
21 Apr 1971 - 06 Jul 1972Ladislav Kačáni as head coach13
Czechoslovakia
30 Aug 1972 - 21 May 1978Václav Ježek as head coach54
Czechoslovakia
06 Sep 1978 - 24 Jun 1982Jozef Vengloš as head coach48
Czechoslovakia
06 Oct 1982 - 16 May 1984Frantisek Havránek as head coach14
Czechoslovakia
05 Sep 1984 - 11 Nov 1987Josef Masopust as head coach27
Czechoslovakia
24 Feb 1988 - 01 Jul 1990Jozef Vengloš as head coach26
Czecho-Slovakia
29 Aug 1990 - 24 Mar 1993Milan Máčala as head coach24
Czecho-Slovakia
28 Apr 1993 - 17 Nov 1993Václav Ježek as head coach6
Czecho-Slovakia
23 Feb 1994 - 21 Dec 1997Dušan Uhrin as head coach48
Slovakia
25 Mar 1998 - 14 Nov 2001Jozef Chovanec as head coach45
Czech Republic
12 Feb 2002 - 15 Jun 2008Karel Brückner as head coach76
Czech Republic
20 Aug 2008 - 01 Apr 2009Petr Rada as head coach8
Czech Republic
05 Jun 2009 - 05 Jun 2009František Straka as caretaker1
Czech Republic
12 Aug 2009 - 14 Oct 2009Ivan Hašek as head coach5
Czech Republic
15 Nov 2009 - 10 Sep 2013Michal Bílek as head coach42
Czech Republic
11 Oct 2013 - 15 Nov 2013Josef Pešice as head coach3
Czech Republic
05 Mar 2014 - 21 Jun 2016Vrba Pavel as head coach25
Czech Republic
31 Aug 2016 - 10 Sep 2018Karel Jarolím as head coach22
Czech Republic
13 Oct 2018 - 16 Nov 2021Jaroslav Šilhavý as head coach39
Czech Republic
Search in football database
Search in
External sources
Copyright © 2008-2021