User:
Password:

forgot password?
sign-upLOGIN
Matches (17064)
Players (30559)
Managers (1401)
Referees (3415)
Clubs (3395)
Venues (1761)

National football team manager Panikos Krystallis

Panikos Krystallis
(native: Πανίκος Κρυστάλλης)
Born 1 July 1938 (age 83)
Managed national football teams
National TeamAppsPeriodPositionAssociation
Cyprus
527 Oct 1976 - 15 May 1977head coach
Cyprus
Total:5
1977-05-15
International match record of national teams managed by Panikos Krystallis
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstWinning Percentage
Cyprus national team50053170

Matches of national teams managed by Panikos Krystallis

as head coach of Cyprus:
1
27 Oct 1976 19:00 (+01:00)

Copenhagen, Københavns Idrætspark

1978 FIFA World Cup Qualification, Group 1
2
31 Oct 1976 12:00 (+01:00)

Warsaw, Stadion Dziesięciolecia Manifestu Lipcowego

1978 FIFA World Cup Qualification, Group 1
3
05 Dec 1976 14:30 (+02:00)

Limassol, Tsirion Athletic Center

1978 FIFA World Cup Qualification, Group 1
4
30 Jan 1977

Nicosia, G.S.P. [Sport Club Pancyprian

Friendly International
5
15 May 1977 17:30 (+03:00)

Limassol, Tsirion Athletic Center

1978 FIFA World Cup Qualification, Group 1
Comments

Zsorzsinju - posted on 15 January 2012 at 22:30:44

Panikos Krystallis
Born: 1942 (link: )

Most-capped national football team managers from Cyprus

Name of manager/coach
Born
Died
Apps
Team, period
First match
Last match
Andreas Mihailidis
29 Dec 1952
51
1991 - 1996
03 Apr 1991
14 Dec 1996
Panikos Iakovou
31 Mar 1941
25 Apr 2010
30
1984 - 1991
01 Sep 1984
27 Feb 1991
Stavros Papadopoulos
06 Sep 1953
25
1997 - 2001
14 Feb 1997
06 Jun 2001
Pambos Avraamides
01 Feb 1914
22 May 2005
23
1968 - 1975
17 Feb 1968
03 Dec 1975
Kostas Talianos
1920
02 May 2011
20
1976 - 1982
23 May 1976
01 May 1982
Panikos Georgiou
09 Feb 1954
18
1997 - 1999
19 Aug 1997
18 Aug 1999
Pambos Hristodoulou
17 Oct 1967
13
2014 - 2015
05 Mar 2014
13 Oct 2015
Hristakis Hristoforou
26 Jan 1964
10
2016 - 2017
24 Mar 2016
09 Jun 2017
Takis Haralambous
7
1987 - 2001
11 Nov 1987
14 Nov 2001
Panikos Krystallis
01 Jul 1938
5
1976 - 1977
27 Oct 1976
15 May 1977
Andreas Lazaridis
2
1977 - 1978
16 Nov 1977
11 Jan 1978
Michalis Hadjipieris
05 Dec 1955
2
2013 - 2013
11 Oct 2013
15 Oct 2013
Copyright © 2008-2021