User:
Password:

forgot password?
sign-upLOGIN
Matches (17037)
Players (30557)
Managers (1401)
Referees (3415)
Clubs (3396)
Venues (1760)

National football team manager Coloman Braun-Bogdan

Coloman Braun-Bogdan
Born 13 October 1905
Died 15 March 1983 (aged 77)
Managed national football teams
National TeamAppsPeriodPositionAssociation
Romania
130 Sep 1945 - 30 Sep 1945head coach
Romania
Romania
123 Oct 1949 - 23 Oct 1949head coach
Romania
Total:230 Sep 1945 - 23 Oct 1949
1949-10-23
International match record of national teams managed by Coloman Braun-Bogdan
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstWinning Percentage
Romania national football team2011380.500

Matches of national teams managed by Coloman Braun-Bogdan

as head coach of Romania:
1
30 Sep 1945 15:30 (+02:00)

Budapest, Üllői út

Friendly International
2
23 Oct 1949

Bucharest, Stadionul Republicii

Friendly International
Comments

Most-capped national football team managers from Romania

Name of manager/coach
Born
Died
Apps
Team, period
First match
Last match
Anghel Iordănescu
04 May 1950
108
1998 - 1999
1993 - 2016
08 Sep 1993
19 Jun 2016
Victor Piţurcă
08 May 1956
96
1998 - 2014
19 Aug 1998
14 Oct 2014
Emerich Jenei
22 Mar 1937
91
1992 - 1993
1986 - 2000
08 Oct 1986
24 Jun 2000
Mircea Lucescu
29 Jul 1945
76
1981 - 1986
2017 - 2018
11 Nov 1981
20 Nov 2018
Costel Rădulescu
05 Oct 1896
31 Dec 1981
57
1923 - 1938
26 Oct 1923
04 Dec 1938
Ştefan Kovács
02 Oct 1920
12 May 1995
51
1973 - 1975
1976 - 1980
08 Sep 1973
27 Aug 1980
Elek Schwartz
23 Oct 1908
02 Oct 2000
49
1957 - 1964
11 Sep 1957
24 May 1964
Valentin Stănescu
20 Nov 1922
04 Apr 1994
42
1964 - 1981
17 Jun 1964
10 Oct 1981
Angelo Niculescu
01 Oct 1921
20 Jun 2015
40
1967 - 1972
25 Jun 1967
29 Oct 1972
Gheorghe Popescu
08 Aug 1919
25 Jan 2001
25
1952 - 1962
25 May 1952
25 Nov 1962
Cosmin Contra
15 Dec 1975
24
2017 - 2019
05 Oct 2017
18 Nov 2019
Răzvan Lucescu
17 Feb 1969
21
2009 - 2011
06 Jun 2009
03 Jun 2011
Gavril Balint
03 Jan 1963
19
2001 - 2001
2010 - 2011
15 Aug 2001
11 Nov 2011
Ilie Oană
16 Aug 1918
27 Apr 1993
19
1965 - 1967
02 May 1965
24 May 1967
Silviu Ploeşteanu
28 Jan 1913
13 Apr 1969
18
1962 - 1964
23 Dec 1962
22 Oct 1964
Teofil Morariu
14
1922 - 1928
08 Jun 1922
15 Apr 1928
Virgil Economu
21 Nov 1896
1978
14
1939 - 1946
07 May 1939
13 Oct 1946
Ladislau Bölöni
11 Mar 1953
13
2000 - 2001
16 Aug 2000
06 Jun 2001
Cornel Dinu
02 Aug 1948
13
1992 - 1993
08 Apr 1992
02 Jun 1993
Mircea Rădulescu
31 Aug 1941
12
1990 - 1992
05 Dec 1990
12 Feb 1992
Mirel Rădoi
22 Mar 1981
12
2020 - 2021
04 Sep 2020
06 Jun 2021
Augustin Botescu
11
1958 - 1960
14 Sep 1958
29 May 1960
Mihai Stoichiţă
10 May 1954
10
2003 - 2004
29 Mar 2003
28 Apr 2004
Colea Vâlcov
23 Feb 1909
31 Mar 1970
8
1947 - 1949
25 May 1947
29 Nov 1949
Copyright © 2008-2021