User:
Password:

forgot password?
sign-upLOGIN
Matches (17892)
Players (31576)
Managers (1454)
Referees (3512)
Clubs (3536)
Venues (1806)

National football team manager Bertalan Bicskei

Bertalan Bicskei
Born on 17 September 1944
Died on 16 July 2011 (aged 66)
Managed national football teams
National TeamAppsPeriodPositionAssociation
Hungary
708 Mar 1989 - 11 Oct 1989association captain
Hungary
Hungary
225 Oct 1989 - 15 Nov 1989association captain
Hungary
Hungary
3625 Mar 1998 - 01 Sep 2001association captain
Hungary
Total:4508 Mar 1989 - 01 Sep 2001
International match record of national teams managed by Bertalan Bicskei
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstWinning Percentage
Hungary football team45151911615554.5

Matches of national teams managed by Bertalan Bicskei

Hungary national team / association captain:
1
08 Mar 1989 18:00 (+1:00)

Budapest, Népstadion

1990 FIFA World Cup Qualification, Group 6
2
04 Apr 1989 17:30 (+2:00)

Budapest, Népstadion

Friendly International
3
12 Apr 1989 18:00 (+2:00)

Budapest, Népstadion

1990 FIFA World Cup Qualification, Group 6
4
26 Apr 1989 15:30 (+2:00)

Taranto, Stadio Erasmo Iacovone

Friendly International
5
04 Jun 1989 15:00 (+1:00)

Dublin, Lansdowne Road

1990 FIFA World Cup Qualification, Group 6
6
06 Sep 1989 20:00 (+1:00)

Belfast, Windsor Park

1990 FIFA World Cup Qualification, Group 6
7
11 Oct 1989 18:00 (+2:00)

Budapest, Népstadion

1990 FIFA World Cup Qualification, Group 6
8
25 Oct 1989 17:30 (+1:00)

Budapest, Népstadion

Friendly International
9
15 Nov 1989 15:00 (+1:00)

Seville, Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán

1990 FIFA World Cup Qualification, Group 6
10
25 Mar 1998 20:30 (+1:00)

Vienna, Ernst Happel Stadion

Friendly International
11
20 Apr 1998 18:00 (+4:30)

Tehran, Azadi Stadium

LG Cup 1998, Semifinal
12
22 Apr 1998 18:00 (+4:30)

Tehran, Azadi Stadium

LG Cup 1998, Final
13
27 May 1998 17:00 (+2:00)

Nyiregyhaza, Sóstói Városi Stadion

Friendly International
14
19 Aug 1998 19:30 (+2:00)

Zalaegerszeg, Z.T.E. Stadion

Friendly International
15
06 Sep 1998 20:30 (+2:00)

Budapest, Népstadion

UEFA Euro 2000 Qualifying, Group 7
16
10 Oct 1998 17:00 (+5:00)

Baku, Tofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika Stadionu

UEFA Euro 2000 Qualifying, Group 7
17
14 Oct 1998 20:15 (+2:00)

Budapest, Népstadion

UEFA Euro 2000 Qualifying, Group 7
18
18 Nov 1998 20:00 (+1:00)

Budapest, Üllői úti Stadion

Friendly International
19
10 Mar 1999 19:30 (+1:00)

Budapest, Üllői úti Stadion

Friendly International
20
27 Mar 1999 19:30 (+1:00)

Budapest, Üllői úti Stadion

UEFA Euro 2000 Qualifying, Group 7
21
31 Mar 1999 18:00 (+2:00)

Bratislava, Tehelné pole

UEFA Euro 2000 Qualifying, Group 7
22
28 Apr 1999 20:15 (+2:00)

Budapest, Népstadion

Friendly International
23
05 Jun 1999 21:00 (+3:00)

Bucharest, Stadionul Steaua (Ghencea)

UEFA Euro 2000 Qualifying, Group 7
24
09 Jun 1999 20:15 (+2:00)

Győr, Rába E.T.O. Stadion

UEFA Euro 2000 Qualifying, Group 7
25
18 Aug 1999 20:15 (+2:00)

Budapest, Üllői úti Stadion

Friendly International
26
04 Sep 1999 20:15 (+2:00)

Vaduz, Rheinpark Stadion

UEFA Euro 2000 Qualifying, Group 7
27
08 Sep 1999 20:15 (+2:00)

Budapest, Üllői úti Stadion

UEFA Euro 2000 Qualifying, Group 7
28
09 Oct 1999 18:30 (+1:00)

Lisbon, Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica (da Luz)

UEFA Euro 2000 Qualifying, Group 7
29
23 Feb 2000 20:15 (+1:00)

Budapest, Üllői úti Stadion

Friendly International
30
29 Mar 2000 20:15 (+2:00)

Debrecen, Oláh Gábor utcai stadion

Friendly International
31
26 Apr 2000 20:00 (+1:00)

Belfast, Windsor Park

Friendly International
32
31 May 2000 20:30 (+2:00)

Győr, Rába E.T.O. Stadion

Friendly International
33
03 Jun 2000 18:00 (+2:00)

Budapest, Fáy utcai Stadion

Friendly International
34
16 Aug 2000 20:30 (+2:00)

Budapest, Népstadion

Friendly International
35
03 Sep 2000 20:45 (+2:00)

Budapest, Népstadion

2002 FIFA World Cup Qualification, Group 8
36
11 Oct 2000 20:30 (+2:00)

Kaunas, Steponas Darius ir Stasys Girėnas Stadionas

2002 FIFA World Cup Qualification, Group 8
37
15 Nov 2000 18:00 (+1:00)

Skopje, Gradski Stadion

Friendly International
38
28 Feb 2001 17:30 (+1:00)

Zenica, Stadion Bilino Polje

Friendly International
39
07 Mar 2001 18:30 (+2:00)

Amman, King Abdullah Stadium

Friendly International
40
24 Mar 2001 20:00 (+1:00)

Budapest, Népstadion

2002 FIFA World Cup Qualification, Group 8
41
25 Apr 2001 20:30 (+2:00)

Budapest, Üllői úti Stadion

Friendly International
42
02 Jun 2001 20:30 (+3:00)

Bucharest, Stadionul Steaua (Ghencea)

2002 FIFA World Cup Qualification, Group 8
43
06 Jun 2001 20:15 (+2:00)

Budapest, Népstadion

2002 FIFA World Cup Qualification, Group 8
44
15 Aug 2001 20:30 (+2:00)

Budapest, Népstadion

Magyar Labdarúgó Szövetség 100th Anniversary Match
45
01 Sep 2001 21:00 (+5:00)

Tbilisi, Lokomotiv Stadium

2002 FIFA World Cup Qualification, Group 8
Comments

Zsorzsinju - posted on 15 January 2012 at 15:35:48

Bicskei Bertalan
Died: 16.07.2011 (link: )

Soproni Démon - posted on 1 April 2013 at 10:40:37 - 1

Correct name:
Bicskei (Zitás) Bertalan
(link: )

Soproni Démon - posted on 17 February 2014 at 18:29:38 - 1

Birth name
Zitás Bertalan
(link: )
Copyright © 2008-2024 • Privacy Policy • Ukraine will win!