User:
Password:

forgot password?
sign-upLOGIN
Matches (17953)
Players (31653)
Managers (1459)
Referees (3525)
Clubs (3556)
Venues (1808)

National football team manager Bohumil Musil

Bohumil Musil
Born on 10 May 1922
Died on 5 December 1999 (aged 77)
Managed national football teams
National TeamAppsPeriodPositionAssociation
Czechoslovakia
414 Oct 1951 - 19 Oct 1952head coach
Czechoslovakia
Total:4
International match record of national teams managed by Bohumil Musil
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstWinning Percentage
Czechoslovakia national football team401341212.5

Matches of national teams managed by Bohumil Musil

Czechoslovakia national team / head coach:
1
14 Oct 1951 15:00 (+1:00)

Ostrava, Stadion V.Ž.K.G.

Friendly International
2
11 May 1952 17:00 (+2:00)

Bucharest, Stadionul Republicii

Friendly International
3
14 Sep 1952 15:30 (+1:00)

Prague, Stadion Československé Armády, Strahov

Friendly International
4
19 Oct 1952 14:30 (+1:00)

Budapest, Megyeri úti Stadion

Friendly International
Comments

Sabri76 - posted on 16 January 2012 at 20:56:02

Born in 10.05.1922

Died in 05.12.1999 (link: )

Most-capped national football team managers from Czechoslovakia

Name of manager/coach
Born
Died
Apps
Team, period
First match
Last match
Karel Brückner
13 Nov 1939
83
2002 - 2008
2008 - 2009
12 Feb 2002
11 Feb 2009
Jozef Vengloš
18 Feb 1936
26 Jan 2021
74
1977 - 1990
07 Sep 1977
01 Jul 1990
Václav Ježek
01 Oct 1923
27 Aug 1995
60
1972 - 1993
30 Aug 1972
17 Nov 1993
Michal Bílek
13 Apr 1965
60
2009 - 2013
2019 - 2020
15 Nov 2009
18 Nov 2020
Jaroslav Šilhavý
03 Nov 1961
59
2018 - 2023
13 Oct 2018
20 Nov 2023
Rudi Vytlacil
09 Feb 1912
01 Jun 1977
53
1958 - 1964
1964 - 1966
12 Oct 1958
20 Jul 1966
Leopold Šťastný
23 May 1911
14 May 1996
48
1968 - 1975
22 Sep 1968
24 Sep 1975
Jozef Chovanec
07 Mar 1960
45
1998 - 2001
25 Mar 1998
14 Nov 2001
Jozef Marko
25 May 1923
26 Sep 1996
33
1965 - 1970
19 Sep 1965
11 Jun 1970
Josef Fanta
29 Dec 1889
19 Oct 1960
29
1920 - 1933
28 Aug 1920
09 Apr 1933
Josef Masopust
09 Feb 1931
29 Jun 2015
27
1984 - 1987
05 Sep 1984
11 Nov 1987
Antonín Rýgr
15 Aug 1921
28 Mar 1989
26
1954 - 1970
24 Oct 1954
25 Oct 1970
Vrba Pavel
06 Dec 1963
25
2014 - 2016
05 Mar 2014
21 Jun 2016
Milan Máčala
04 Aug 1943
24
1990 - 1993
29 Aug 1990
24 Mar 1993
Miroslav Beránek
24 Apr 1957
24
2011 - 2013
09 Feb 2011
15 Oct 2013
Karel Jarolím
23 Aug 1956
22
2016 - 2018
31 Aug 2016
10 Sep 2018
Rudolf Henčl
24 Apr 1886
09 Jan 1948
22
1925 - 1929
24 May 1925
28 Oct 1929
František Fadrhonc
18 Dec 1914
09 Oct 1981
20
1970 - 1973
11 Oct 1970
18 Nov 1973
Pavel Hapal
27 Jul 1969
17
2018 - 2020
16 Nov 2018
14 Oct 2020
Copyright © 2008-2024 • Privacy Policy • Ukraine will win!