User:
Password:

forgot password?
en ru cs
sign-upLOGIN
 CLUBS (3111)
 PLAYERS (28056)
 MANAGERS (1246)
 REFEREES (3221)
 VENUES (1632)
  MATCHES (15137) → select team or year

Football PLAYER: Alexandru Guzun

Name of the footballerBornDied
Alexandru Guzun29.10.1966

NATIONAL TEAMS → appearances of Alexandru Guzun

PeriodApps
(Goals)
TeamClubs of player
02.07.1991 - 06.02.200022 (22)
F.C. Tighina, Bender (2)
F.C. Nyva, Vinnytsia (1)
U.F.C. Rapid, Bucureşti (2)
F.C. Nistru, Otaci (1)
F.C. Torpedo, Zaporizhya (5)
M.F.C. Mykolaiv, Mykolaiv (2)
F.C. Agro, Chişinău (9)
Total:22 (1)

MATCHES → all internationals of Alexandru Guzun

Nr.DateVenueComp.Result
as player of F.C. Tighina-Apoel, Bender:
1. 02.07.1991ChișinăuFriendly
Moldova
2:4
Georgia
as player of F.C. Tighina, Bender:
2. 20.05.1992ChișinăuFriendly
Moldova
1:1
Lithuania
as player of F.C. Nyva, Vinnytsia:
3. 14.10.1992YerevanFriendly
Armenia
0:0
Moldova
as player of U.F.C. Rapid, Bucureşti:
4. 16.04.1994JacksonvilleFriendly United States 1:1
Moldova
5. 20.04.1994DavidsonFriendly United States 3:0
Moldova
as player of F.C. Nistru, Otaci:
6. 06.06.1998PloieștiFriendly
Romania
5:1
Moldova
as player of F.C. Agro, Chişinău:
7. 16.08.1998KaunasFriendly
Lithuania
1:1
Moldova
8. 20.08.1998Kohtla-JärveFriendly
Estonia
0:1
Moldova
9. 05.09.1998HelsinkiQE-11
Finland
3:2
Moldova
10. 23.09.1998ChișinăuFriendly
Moldova
0:0 Romania*
11. 14.10.1998ChișinăuQE-11
Moldova
1:3
Germany
goal
12. 18.11.1998BelfastQE-11
North. Ireland
2:2
Moldova
as player of F.C. Torpedo, Zaporizhya:
13. 10.03.1999AttardFriendly
Malta
0:2
Moldova
14. 27.03.1999IstanbulQE-11
Turkey
2:0
Moldova
15. 31.03.1999ChișinăuQE-11
Moldova
0:0
North. Ireland
16. 04.06.1999LeverkusenQE-11
Germany
6:1
Moldova
17. 09.06.1999ChișinăuQE-11
Moldova
0:0
Finland
as player of M.F.C. Mykolaiv, Mykolaiv:
18. 18.08.1999BudapestFriendly
Hungary
1:1
Moldova
19. 08.09.1999ChișinăuQE-11
Moldova
1:1
Turkey
as player of F.C. Agro, Chişinău:
20. 16.12.1999LarissaFriendly
Greece
2:0
Moldova
21. 04.02.2000LarnacaCIT-4
Lithuania
1:2
Moldova
22. 06.02.2000LarnacaCIT-4
Moldova
2:0 Slovakia*
  COMMENTS (0)
add a comment or report mistakes

COMMENTS → add a comment


User Name
* 2-14 letters or digits;
If you already have added posts at this site,
enter user name and password used before.
In other case write any new user name.
Password
* 4-12 letters or digits;

State


Subject
Comment
*
Source
*


  PLAYERS → other international footballers from Moldova
Name of footballerBornDiedAppsGoalsProfile
Denis Romanenco18.11.197426
Veaceslav Rusnac27.08.19753
Vladislav Lungu10.04.19779
Iurie Miterev28.02.197527.06.2012368
Oleg Fistican01.02.197528
Alexandru Guzun29.10.1966221
Alexandru Popovici09.04.1977213
all national football team players
  NATIONAL TEAMS → select
  SEARCH → matches search
Search matches played on

N.B. Enter date in format dd.mm.yyyy
  NATIONAL TEAMS → current ranking
1.
Germany
5.206
2.
France
4.7352
3.
Belgium
4.6717
4.
Netherlands
4.2732
5.
Italy
+3
4.0482
6.
England
+4
3.9151
7.
Spain
-2
3.793
8.
Bosnia & Herzegovina
-1
3.7053
9.
Portugal
-3
3.6756
10.
Greece
-1
3.5487
Copyright © 2008-2014 - The database is open for corrections. All articles and images are posted as data confirmations and belong to their respective owners.