User:
Password:

forgot password?
en ru cs
sign-upLOGIN
 CLUBS (3067)
 PLAYERS (27712)
 MANAGERS (1233)
 REFEREES (3176)
 VENUES (1585)
  MATCHES (14852) → select team or year

Football PLAYER: Ragnar Gustavsson

Name of the footballerBornDied
Ragnar Gustavsson28.09.190719.05.1980

NATIONAL TEAMS → appearances of Ragnar Gustavsson

PeriodApps
(Goals)
TeamClubs of player
12.06.1932 - 23.09.19349 (9)
G.A.I.S., Göteborg (9)
Total:9 (3)

MATCHES → all internationals of Ragnar Gustavsson

Nr.DateVenueComp.Result
as player of G.A.I.S., Göteborg:
1. 12.06.1932StockholmFriendly
Sweden
3:1
Belgium
2. 19.06.1932CopenhagenNC-2
Denmark
3:1
Sweden
3. 17.07.1932StockholmFriendly
Sweden
3:4
Austria
4. 25.09.1932StockholmFriendly
Sweden
8:1
Lithuania
goal goal
5. 06.11.1932BaselFriendly
Switzerland
2:1
Sweden
6. 23.05.1934StockholmFriendly
Sweden
4:2
Poland
7. 27.05.1934BolognaWC-2
Sweden
3:2 Argentina
8. 31.05.1934MilanWC-2
Germany
2:1
Sweden
9. 23.09.1934StockholmFriendly
Sweden
3:1
Latvia
goal
  COMMENTS (0)
add a comment or report mistakes

COMMENTS → add a comment


User Name
* 2-14 letters or digits;
If you already have added posts at this site,
enter user name and password used before.
In other case write any new user name.
Password
* 4-12 letters or digits;

State


Subject
Comment
*
Source
*


  PLAYERS → other international footballers from Sweden
Name of footballerBornDiedAppsGoalsProfile
Tore Keller04.01.190515.07.19882516
Gunnar Rydberg09.08.19001985116
Artur Bengtsson01.03.19004
Filip Johansson21.06.190201.11.19761614
Sven Rydell14.01.190504.04.19754349
Ernst Östlund09.12.18993
Carl Dahl02.01.190015.02.19802921
Sven Andersson14.02.190730.05.1981273
Harry Lundahl16.10.190502.03.19881413
Nils Axelsson18.01.190618.01.198923
Nils Rosén22.05.190225.06.195125
John Nilsson14.08.190522.01.1978197
Knut Kroon19.06.190627.02.19753518
Nils Nilsson11.11.190104.02.19823
Gunnar Olsson104
Sigfrid Lindberg26.03.189704.01.197749
Evert Jansson2
Ernst Lööf106
Walfrid Persson9
Gösta Dunker16.09.190505.06.1973154
all national football team players
  NATIONAL TEAMS → select
  SEARCH → matches search
Search matches played on

N.B. Enter date in format dd.mm.yyyy
  NATIONAL TEAMS → current ranking
1.
Spain
4.9424
2.
Portugal
4.5983
3.
Germany
+2
4.1971
4.
Russia
-1
4.1892
5.
France
-1
4.158
6.
Bosnia & Herzegovina
+3
3.9345
7.
Belgium
+5
3.8759
8.
Greece
-2
3.7966
9.
Netherlands
-1
3.7886
10.
Switzerland
+3
3.7661
Copyright © 2008-2014 - The database is open for corrections. All articles and images are posted as data confirmations and belong to their respective owners.