User:
Password:

forgot password?
en ru cs
sign-upLOGIN
 CLUBS (3111)
 PLAYERS (28056)
 MANAGERS (1246)
 REFEREES (3221)
 VENUES (1632)
  MATCHES (15137) → select team or year

Football PLAYER: Castela

Name of the footballerBornDied
Antonio Augusto Carvalho Castela26.10.1928

NATIONAL TEAMS → appearances of Castela

PeriodApps
(Goals)
TeamClubs of player
23.11.1952 - 14.03.19544 (4)
C.F. Belenenses, Lisboa (4)
Total:4 (0)

MATCHES → all internationals of Castela

Nr.DateVenueComp.Result
as player of C.F. Belenenses, Lisboa:
1. 23.11.1952PortoFriendly
Portugal
1:1
Austria
2. 14.12.1952OeirasFriendly
Portugal
1:3 Argentina
3. 27.09.1953ViennaQW-5
Austria
9:1
Portugal
4. 14.03.1954BrusselsFriendly
Belgium
0:0
Portugal
  COMMENTS (0)
add a comment or report mistakes

COMMENTS → add a comment


User Name
* 2-14 letters or digits;
If you already have added posts at this site,
enter user name and password used before.
In other case write any new user name.
Password
* 4-12 letters or digits;

State


Subject
Comment
*
Source
*


  PLAYERS → other international footballers from Portugal
Name of footballerBornDiedAppsGoalsProfile
Barrosa21.12.192021.02.20107
Félix14.12.192202.08.199815
Fernando Cabrita01.05.192322.09.201471
Xico23.08.191914.02.198625
Fernando Caiado02.03.192512.11.200616
José Travassos22.02.192612.02.2007356
Jesus Correia03.04.192430.11.2003133
Virgílio17.11.192624.04.200939
Arsénio16.10.192511.02.19862
Serafim Neves29.08.192018
Frederico Barrigana28.04.192230.09.200712
Albano21.12.192205.03.1990153
Capela09.05.19225
Serafim Baptista21.05.19256
Carvalho03.08.192508.10.200815
Ben David05.12.192604.12.197864
Ernesto28.06.19216
Vasques29.07.192610.07.2003268
Canário10.02.191808.09.199010
Rogério Pipi07.12.1922152
Pacheco Nobre22.09.19251
Patalino29.06.192228.07.198932
Martinho18.10.19262
Bentes29.08.192706.02.20033
José Maria Pedroto21.10.192808.01.198517
all national football team players
  NATIONAL TEAMS → select
  SEARCH → matches search
Search matches played on

N.B. Enter date in format dd.mm.yyyy
  NATIONAL TEAMS → current ranking
1.
Germany
5.206
2.
France
4.7352
3.
Belgium
4.6717
4.
Netherlands
4.2732
5.
Italy
+3
4.0482
6.
England
+4
3.9151
7.
Spain
-2
3.793
8.
Bosnia & Herzegovina
-1
3.7053
9.
Portugal
-3
3.6756
10.
Greece
-1
3.5487
Copyright © 2008-2014 - The database is open for corrections. All articles and images are posted as data confirmations and belong to their respective owners.