User:
Password:

forgot password?
en ru cs
sign-upLOGIN
 CLUBS (3081)
 PLAYERS (27891)
 MANAGERS (1234)
 REFEREES (3210)
 VENUES (1614)
  MATCHES (14986) → select team or year

Football PLAYER: Alan Campbell

Name of the footballerBornDied
Alan Campbell10.08.1960

NATIONAL TEAMS → appearances of Alan Campbell

PeriodApps
(Goals)
TeamClubs of player
05.02.1985 - 26.05.19853 (3)
Racing Santander, Santander (3)
Total:3 (0)

MATCHES → all internationals of Alan Campbell

Nr.DateVenueComp.Result
as player of Racing Santander, Santander:
1. 05.02.1985DublinFriendly
Rep. of Ireland
1:2
Italy
2. 27.02.1985Ramat GanFriendly
Israel
0:0
Rep. of Ireland
3. 26.05.1985CorkFriendly
Rep. of Ireland
0:0
Spain
  COMMENTS (0)
add a comment or report mistakes

COMMENTS → add a comment


User Name
* 2-14 letters or digits;
If you already have added posts at this site,
enter user name and password used before.
In other case write any new user name.
Password
* 4-12 letters or digits;

State


Subject
Comment
*
Source
*


  PLAYERS → other international footballers from Rep. of Ireland
Name of footballerBornDiedAppsGoalsProfile
Mick Martin09.07.1951524
Ronnie Whelan25.09.1961533
David O`Leary02.05.1958681
Augustine Grimes02.08.1957181
Kevin Moran29.04.1956716
Kevin O`Callaghan19.10.1961211
John Devine11.11.195813
Tony Grealish21.09.195623.04.2013458
Michael Robinson12.07.1958244
Chris Hughton11.12.1958531
Frank Stapleton10.07.19567120
Mark Lawrenson02.06.1957395
Gary Waddock17.03.1962213
Liam Brady13.02.1956729
Mickey Walsh13.08.1954213
Jim McDonagh06.10.195225
Tony Galvin12.07.1956291
Gerry Daly30.04.19544813
Kieran O`Regan09.11.19634
Kevin Sheedy21.10.1959469
Packie Bonner24.05.196081
Jacko McDonagh26.04.19623
Gary Howlett02.04.19631
John Anderson07.11.1959161
Pat Byrne15.05.19568
Gerry Peyton20.05.195633
all national football team players
  NATIONAL TEAMS → select
  SEARCH → matches search
Search matches played on

N.B. Enter date in format dd.mm.yyyy
  NATIONAL TEAMS → current ranking
1.
Germany
+1
4.8795
2.
France
+2
4.6468
3.
Belgium
4.4775
4.
Netherlands
+2
4.3838
5.
Bosnia & Herzegovina
+2
4.0287
6.
Spain
-5
4.0215
7.
Portugal
-2
3.9943
8.
Italy
+3
3.814
9.
Greece
-1
3.7596
10.
England
+3
3.6561
Copyright © 2008-2014 - The database is open for corrections. All articles and images are posted as data confirmations and belong to their respective owners.