User:
Password:

forgot password?
en ru cs
sign-upLOGIN
 CLUBS (3099)
 PLAYERS (27957)
 MANAGERS (1237)
 REFEREES (3214)
 VENUES (1625)
  MATCHES (15035) → select team or year

Football PLAYER: Gaël Givet

Name of the footballerBornDied
Gaël Givet Viaros09.10.1981

NATIONAL TEAMS → appearances of Gaël Givet

PeriodApps
(Goals)
TeamClubs of player
18.08.2004 - 16.08.200612 (12)
A.S. Monaco F.C., Monaco (12)
Total:12 (0)

MATCHES → all internationals of Gaël Givet

Nr.DateVenueComp.Result
as player of A.S. Monaco F.C., Monaco:
1. 18.08.2004RennesFriendly
France
1:1
Bosnia & Herzegovina
2. 04.09.2004Saint-DenisQW-18
France
0:0
Israel
3. 08.09.2004TórshavnQW-18
Faroe Islands
0:2
France
4. 09.10.2004Saint-DenisQW-18
France
0:0
Rep. of Ireland
5. 13.10.2004StrovolosQW-18
Cyprus
0:2
France
6. 17.11.2004Saint-DenisFriendly
France
0:0
Poland
7. 09.02.2005Saint-DenisFriendly
France
1:1
Sweden
8. 26.03.2005Saint-DenisQW-18
France
0:0
Switzerland
9. 30.03.2005Ramat GanQW-18
Israel
1:1
France
10. 07.09.2005DublinQW-18
Rep. of Ireland
0:1
France
11. 09.11.2005Fort-de-FranceFriendly
France
3:2 Costa Rica
12. 16.08.2006SarajevoFriendly
Bosnia & Herzegovina
1:2
France
  COMMENTS (0)
add a comment or report mistakes

COMMENTS → add a comment


User Name
* 2-14 letters or digits;
If you already have added posts at this site,
enter user name and password used before.
In other case write any new user name.
Password
* 4-12 letters or digits;

State


Subject
Comment
*
Source
*


  PLAYERS → other international footballers from France
Name of footballerBornDiedAppsGoalsProfile
Mikaël Silvestre09.08.1977402
Nicolas Anelka14.03.19796914
David Trezeguet15.10.19777134
Jean-Alain Boumsong14.12.1979271
Vikash Dhorasoo10.10.1973181
Alou Diarra15.07.198144
Pascal Chimbonda21.02.19791
Florent Malouda13.06.1980809
Franck Ribéry07.04.19838116
Willy Sagnol18.03.197758
Lilian Thuram01.01.19721422
Fabien Barthez28.06.197187
Patrick Vieira23.06.19761076
Sylvain Wiltord10.05.19749226
Zinédine Zidane23.06.197210831
Louis Saha08.08.1978204
William Gallas17.08.1977845
all national football team players
  NATIONAL TEAMS → select
  SEARCH → matches search
Search matches played on

N.B. Enter date in format dd.mm.yyyy
  NATIONAL TEAMS → current ranking
1.
Germany
+1
4.8453
2.
France
+2
4.5306
3.
Belgium
4.4892
4.
Netherlands
+2
4.2221
5.
Spain
-4
3.9626
6.
Portugal
-1
3.9227
7.
Bosnia & Herzegovina
3.9008
8.
Italy
+3
3.8601
9.
Greece
-1
3.7325
10.
England
+3
3.7198
Copyright © 2008-2014 - The database is open for corrections. All articles and images are posted as data confirmations and belong to their respective owners.