User:
Password:

forgot password?
en ru cs
sign-upLOGIN
 CLUBS (3081)
 PLAYERS (27891)
 MANAGERS (1234)
 REFEREES (3210)
 VENUES (1614)
  MATCHES (14986) → select team or year

Football PLAYER: Arve Seland

Name of the footballerBornDied
Leif Arve Seland12.12.1963

NATIONAL TEAMS → appearances of Arve Seland

PeriodApps
(Goals)
TeamClubs of player
29.07.1984 - 16.06.198712 (12)
I.K. Start, Kristiansand (10)
F.C. Mulhouse, Mulhouse (2)
Total:12 (1)

MATCHES → all internationals of Arve Seland

Nr.DateVenueComp.Result
as player of I.K. Start, Kristiansand:
1. 29.07.1984BostonOG-23
Norway
0:0 Chile*
2. 31.07.1984BostonOG-23 France* 2:1
Norway
3. 02.08.1984BostonOG-23
Norway
2:0 Qatar
4. 29.08.1984DrammenFriendly
Norway
1:1
Poland
5. 12.09.1984OsloQW-13
Norway
0:1
Switzerland
6. 17.12.1984CairoFriendly Egypt 0:1
Norway
7. 20.12.1984IsmailiaFriendly Egypt 0:1
Norway
goal
8. 20.08.1986OsloFriendly
Norway
2:2
Romania
9. 09.09.1986OsloFriendly
Norway
0:0
Hungary
10. 24.09.1986OsloQE-8
Norway
0:0
East Germany
as player of F.C. Mulhouse, Mulhouse:
11. 03.06.1987OsloQE-8
Norway
0:1
Soviet Union
12. 16.06.1987OsloQE-8
Norway
2:0
France
  COMMENTS (1)

HisHasH - posted 18.05.2011 04:30:58

full name
Leif Arve Seland (...)

add a comment or report mistakes

COMMENTS → add a comment


User Name
* 2-14 letters or digits;
If you already have added posts at this site,
enter user name and password used before.
In other case write any new user name.
Password
* 4-12 letters or digits;

State


Subject
Comment
*
Source
*


  PLAYERS → other international footballers from Norway
Name of footballerBornDiedAppsGoalsProfile
Åge Hareide23.09.1953505
Gøran Sørloth16.07.19625515
Arne Møller06.04.19604
Jan Fjørtoft10.01.19677120
Hallvar Thoresen12.04.1957509
Pål Jacobsen20.05.19564213
Vegard Skogheim28.04.1966131
Hugo Hansen01.08.196714
Sverre Brandhaug22.06.1959352
Erik Soler06.08.1960394
Trond Sollied29.04.1959151
Ola By Rise14.11.196025
all national football team players
  NATIONAL TEAMS → select
  SEARCH → matches search
Search matches played on

N.B. Enter date in format dd.mm.yyyy
  NATIONAL TEAMS → current ranking
1.
Germany
+1
4.8795
2.
France
+2
4.6468
3.
Belgium
4.4775
4.
Netherlands
+2
4.3838
5.
Bosnia & Herzegovina
+2
4.0287
6.
Spain
-5
4.0215
7.
Portugal
-2
3.9943
8.
Italy
+3
3.814
9.
Greece
-1
3.7596
10.
England
+3
3.6561
Copyright © 2008-2014 - The database is open for corrections. All articles and images are posted as data confirmations and belong to their respective owners.