User:
Password:

forgot password?
en ru cs
sign-upLOGIN
 CLUBS (3107)
 PLAYERS (27983)
 MANAGERS (1241)
 REFEREES (3216)
 VENUES (1627)
  MATCHES (15088) → select team or year

Football PLAYER: Arve Seland

Name of the footballerBornDied
Leif Arve Seland12.12.1963

NATIONAL TEAMS → appearances of Arve Seland

PeriodApps
(Goals)
TeamClubs of player
29.07.1984 - 16.06.198712 (12)
I.K. Start, Kristiansand (10)
F.C. Mulhouse, Mulhouse (2)
Total:12 (1)

MATCHES → all internationals of Arve Seland

Nr.DateVenueComp.Result
as player of I.K. Start, Kristiansand:
1. 29.07.1984BostonOG-23
Norway
0:0 Chile*
2. 31.07.1984BostonOG-23 France* 2:1
Norway
3. 02.08.1984BostonOG-23
Norway
2:0 Qatar
4. 29.08.1984DrammenFriendly
Norway
1:1
Poland
5. 12.09.1984OsloQW-13
Norway
0:1
Switzerland
6. 17.12.1984CairoFriendly Egypt 0:1
Norway
7. 20.12.1984IsmailiaFriendly Egypt 0:1
Norway
goal
8. 20.08.1986OsloFriendly
Norway
2:2
Romania
9. 09.09.1986OsloFriendly
Norway
0:0
Hungary
10. 24.09.1986OsloQE-8
Norway
0:0
East Germany
as player of F.C. Mulhouse, Mulhouse:
11. 03.06.1987OsloQE-8
Norway
0:1
Soviet Union
12. 16.06.1987OsloQE-8
Norway
2:0
France
  COMMENTS (1)

HisHasH - posted 18.05.2011 04:30:58

full name
Leif Arve Seland (...)

add a comment or report mistakes

COMMENTS → add a comment


User Name
* 2-14 letters or digits;
If you already have added posts at this site,
enter user name and password used before.
In other case write any new user name.
Password
* 4-12 letters or digits;

State


Subject
Comment
*
Source
*


  PLAYERS → other international footballers from Norway
Name of footballerBornDiedAppsGoalsProfile
Jan Fjørtoft10.01.19677120
Åge Hareide23.09.1953505
Gøran Sørloth16.07.19625515
Arne Møller06.04.19604
Pål Jacobsen20.05.19564213
Hallvar Thoresen12.04.1957509
Per-Egil Ahlsen04.03.1958543
Egil Johansen30.04.1962121
Vegard Skogheim28.04.1966131
Hugo Hansen01.08.196714
Sverre Brandhaug22.06.1959352
Erik Soler06.08.1960394
all national football team players
  NATIONAL TEAMS → select
  SEARCH → matches search
Search matches played on

N.B. Enter date in format dd.mm.yyyy
  NATIONAL TEAMS → current ranking
1.
Germany
5.3048
2.
France
4.8685
3.
Belgium
4.7634
4.
Netherlands
4.2766
5.
Italy
+3
4.0546
6.
Spain
-1
3.8741
7.
England
+3
3.8392
8.
Bosnia & Herzegovina
-1
3.7935
9.
Portugal
-3
3.7039
10.
Greece
-1
3.6568
Copyright © 2008-2014 - The database is open for corrections. All articles and images are posted as data confirmations and belong to their respective owners.