User:
Password:

forgot password?
en ru cs
sign-upLOGIN
CLUBS (3219)
PLAYERS (28728)
MANAGERS (1286)
REFEREES (3275)
VENUES (1677)
MATCHES (15699) → select team or year

Football PLAYER: Plattkó Ferenc

Name of the footballerBornDied
Plattkó (Platko) Ferenc (Franz)02.12.189802.09.1983

TEAMS → appearances of Plattkó Ferenc

PeriodApps
(Goals)
TeamClubs of player
15.07.1917 - 11.03.19236 (3)
(3)
Vasas S.C., Budapest (4)
M.T.K., Budapest (2)
Total:6 (-4*)
* - goals from players of non-European teams are not considered

MATCHES → all internationals of Plattkó Ferenc

Nr.DateVenueComp.Result
as player of Vasas S.C., Budapest:
1. 15.07.1917ViennaFriendly
Austria
1:4
Hungary
2. 07.10.1917BudapestFriendly
Hungary
2:1
Austria
3. 04.11.1917ViennaFriendly
Austria
1:2
Hungary
4. 05.06.1921BudapestFriendly
Hungary
3:0
Germany
as player of M.T.K., Budapest:
5. 04.03.1923GenoaFriendly
Italy
0:0
Hungary
6. 11.03.1923LausanneFriendly
Switzerland
1:6
Hungary
COMMENTS (3)

Soproni Démon - posted 09.03.2011 15:13:37

Photo

Soproni Démon - posted 05.11.2012 22:02:12

Died:
02.09.1983
(link: )

Soproni Démon - posted 27.04.2014 09:57:37

alias
Franz Platko Kopiletz
(link: )
TOURNAMENTS → Hungary domestic football championship
Winner (number of titles)MatchesGoalsGoals/match
I. Osztály 1909/10Ferencvárosi T.C., Budapest (5) 722623.639
I. Osztály 1910/11Ferencvárosi T.C., Budapest (6) 903423.8
I. Osztály 1911/12Ferencvárosi T.C., Budapest (7) 903303.667
I. Osztály 1912/13Ferencvárosi T.C., Budapest (8) 883503.977
I. Osztály 1913/14M.T.K., Budapest (3) 903313.678
I. Osztály 1916/17M.T.K., Budapest (4) 1264713.738
I. Osztály 1917/18M.T.K., Budapest (5) 1324913.72
I. Osztály 1918/19M.T.K., Budapest (6) 1294363.38
I. Osztály 1919/20M.T.K., Budapest (7) 2195302.42
I. Osztály 1920/21M.T.K., Budapest (8) 1563852.468
I. Osztály 1921/22M.T.K., Budapest (9) 1313242.473
I. Osztály 1922/23M.T.K., Budapest (10) 1323472.629
I. Osztály 1923/24M.T.K., Budapest (11) 1323172.402
I. Osztály 1924/25M.T.K., Budapest (12) 1323482.636
NATIONAL TEAMS → select
SEARCH → matches search
Search matches played on

N.B. Enter date in format dd.mm.yyyy
NATIONAL TEAMS → current ranking
1.
France
8.2655
2.
Portugal
8.2044
3.
Germany
7.1435
4.
Poland
7.0577
5.
Wales
6.9508
6.
Italy
6.7831
7.
Belgium
6.6328
8.
England
6.6139
9.
Switzerland
6.6003
10.
Croatia
6.3053
Рейтинг@Mail.ru
Copyright © 2008-2016 - The database is open for corrections. All articles and images are posted as data confirmations and belong to their respective owners.