User:
Password:

forgot password?
en ru cs
sign-upLOGIN
 CLUBS (3084)
 PLAYERS (27895)
 MANAGERS (1234)
 REFEREES (3210)
 VENUES (1615)
  MATCHES (14988) → select team or year

Football PLAYER: Dumitru Pavlovici

Name of the footballerBornDied
Dumitru Pavlovici26.04.191228.09.1993

NATIONAL TEAMS → appearances of Dumitru Pavlovici

PeriodApps
(Goals)
TeamClubs of player
17.05.1936 - 11.10.194218 (18)
F.C. Ripensia, Timişoara (15)
C.F.R., Turnu Severin (3)
Total:18 (0)

MATCHES → all internationals of Dumitru Pavlovici

Nr.DateVenueComp.Result
as player of F.C. Ripensia, Timişoara:
1. 17.05.1936BucharestBlC-6
Romania
5:2
Greece
2. 24.05.1936BucharestBlC-6
Romania
4:1
Bulgaria
3. 04.10.1936BucharestFriendly
Romania
1:2
Hungary
4. 04.07.1937ŁódźFriendly
Poland
2:4
Romania
5. 08.07.1937KaunasFriendly
Lithuania
0:2
Romania
6. 12.07.1937RīgaFriendly
Latvia
0:0
Romania
7. 14.07.1937TallinnFriendly
Estonia
2:1
Romania
8. 08.05.1938BucharestNeC
Romania
0:1
Yugoslavia
9. 05.06.1938ToulouseWC-3
Romania
3:3 Cuba
10. 07.05.1939BucharestKCC-3
Romania
1:0
Yugoslavia
11. 18.05.1939BucharestFriendly
Romania
4:0
Latvia
12. 24.05.1939BucharestFriendly
Romania
0:2
England
13. 11.06.1939BucharestFriendly
Romania
0:1
Italy
14. 22.10.1939BucharestFriendly
Romania
1:1
Hungary
15. 01.06.1941BucharestFriendly
Romania
1:4
Germany
as player of C.F.R., Turnu Severin:
16. 16.08.1942Beuthen → BytomFriendly
Germany
7:0
Romania
17.
captain
23.08.1942
BratislavaFriendly
Slovakia
1:0
Romania
18.
captain
11.10.1942
BucharestFriendly
Romania
2:2
Croatia
  COMMENTS (0)
add a comment or report mistakes

COMMENTS → add a comment


User Name
* 2-14 letters or digits;
If you already have added posts at this site,
enter user name and password used before.
In other case write any new user name.
Password
* 4-12 letters or digits;

State


Subject
Comment
*
Source
*


  PLAYERS → other international footballers from Romania
Name of footballerBornDiedAppsGoalsProfile
Barátky Iuliu14.05.191014.04.19622013
Ion Mihăilescu27.03.191615
Silviu Bindea24.10.191206.03.19922711
Apostol Justin14.09.192131.01.19913
Iacob Felecan01.03.191419649
Lazăr Sfera29.04.190924.08.199214
Vintilă Cossini21.11.191324.06.200025
Gusztáv Juhász19.12.191120.01.200321
Nicolae Reuter06.12.1914142
Rudolf Demetrovics27.09.19148
Sárvári Ferenc10.07.191621.11.1974117
all national football team players
  NATIONAL TEAMS → select
  SEARCH → matches search
Search matches played on

N.B. Enter date in format dd.mm.yyyy
  NATIONAL TEAMS → current ranking
1.
Germany
+1
4.8795
2.
France
+2
4.6468
3.
Belgium
4.4775
4.
Netherlands
+2
4.3838
5.
Bosnia & Herzegovina
+2
4.0287
6.
Spain
-5
4.0215
7.
Portugal
-2
3.9943
8.
Italy
+3
3.814
9.
Greece
-1
3.7596
10.
England
+3
3.6561
Copyright © 2008-2014 - The database is open for corrections. All articles and images are posted as data confirmations and belong to their respective owners.