User:
Password:

forgot password?
en ru cs
sign-upLOGIN
 CLUBS (3084)
 PLAYERS (27895)
 MANAGERS (1234)
 REFEREES (3210)
 VENUES (1615)
  MATCHES (14988) → select team or year

Football PLAYER: Barrosa

Name of the footballerBornDied
Octávio Dos Santos Barrosa21.12.192021.02.2010

NATIONAL TEAMS → appearances of Barrosa

PeriodApps
(Goals)
TeamClubs of player
11.03.1945 - 21.05.19507 (7)
Sporting C.P., Lisboa (7)
Total:7 (0)

MATCHES → all internationals of Barrosa

Nr.DateVenueComp.Result
as player of Sporting C.P., Lisboa:
1. 11.03.1945OeirasFriendly
Portugal
2:2
Spain
2. 21.05.1945BaselFriendly
Switzerland
1:0
Portugal
3. 23.11.1947OeirasFriendly
Portugal
2:4
France
4. 02.04.1950MadridQW-4
Spain
5:1
Portugal
5. 09.04.1950OeirasQW-4
Portugal
2:2
Spain
6. 14.05.1950OeirasFriendly
Portugal
3:5
England
7.
captain
21.05.1950
OeirasFriendly
Portugal
2:2
Scotland
  COMMENTS (1)

pieterkooijman - posted 17.04.2011 12:56:51

Date of death - Octávio Dos Santos Barrosa
Died: 21-02-2010 (...)

add a comment or report mistakes

COMMENTS → add a comment


User Name
* 2-14 letters or digits;
If you already have added posts at this site,
enter user name and password used before.
In other case write any new user name.
Password
* 4-12 letters or digits;

State


Subject
Comment
*
Source
*


  PLAYERS → other international footballers from Portugal
Name of footballerBornDiedAppsGoalsProfile
Jesus Correia03.04.192430.11.2003133
Virgílio17.11.192624.04.200939
Arsénio16.10.192511.02.19862
Serafim Neves29.08.192018
Frederico Barrigana28.04.192230.09.200712
Barrosa21.12.192021.02.20107
Félix14.12.192202.08.199815
Fernando Cabrita01.05.192312.08.199271
Xico23.08.191914.02.198625
Fernando Caiado02.03.192512.11.200616
José Travassos22.02.192612.02.2007356
Capela09.05.19225
Serafim Baptista21.05.19256
Carvalho03.08.192508.10.200815
Albano21.12.192205.03.1990153
Vasques29.07.192610.07.2003268
Canário10.02.191808.09.199010
all national football team players
  NATIONAL TEAMS → select
  SEARCH → matches search
Search matches played on

N.B. Enter date in format dd.mm.yyyy
  NATIONAL TEAMS → current ranking
1.
Germany
+1
4.8795
2.
France
+2
4.6468
3.
Belgium
4.4775
4.
Netherlands
+2
4.3838
5.
Bosnia & Herzegovina
+2
4.0287
6.
Spain
-5
4.0215
7.
Portugal
-2
3.9943
8.
Italy
+3
3.814
9.
Greece
-1
3.7596
10.
England
+3
3.6561
Copyright © 2008-2014 - The database is open for corrections. All articles and images are posted as data confirmations and belong to their respective owners.