User:
Password:

forgot password?
en ru cs
sign-upLOGIN
 CLUBS (3084)
 PLAYERS (27895)
 MANAGERS (1234)
 REFEREES (3210)
 VENUES (1615)
  MATCHES (14988) → select team or year

Football PLAYER: Marinho

Name of the footballerBornDied
Mário Da Silva Mateus"Marinho"03.09.1943

NATIONAL TEAMS → appearances of Marinho

PeriodApps
(Goals)
TeamClubs of player
02.11.1969 - 12.11.19755 (5)
Sporting C.P., Lisboa (5)
Total:5 (1)

MATCHES → all internationals of Marinho

Nr.DateVenueComp.Result
as player of Sporting C.P., Lisboa:
1. 02.11.1969BernQW-9
Switzerland
1:1
Portugal
2. 26.04.1975ColombesFriendly
France
0:2
Portugal
goal
3. 30.04.1975PragueQE-5
Czechoslovakia
5:0
Portugal
4. 08.06.1975LimassolQE-5
Cyprus
0:2
Portugal
5. 12.11.1975PortoQE-5
Portugal
1:1
Czechoslovakia
  COMMENTS (0)
add a comment or report mistakes

COMMENTS → add a comment


User Name
* 2-14 letters or digits;
If you already have added posts at this site,
enter user name and password used before.
In other case write any new user name.
Password
* 4-12 letters or digits;

State


Subject
Comment
*
Source
*


  PLAYERS → other international footballers from Portugal
Name of footballerBornDiedAppsGoalsProfile
Vítor Martins27.03.19503
Alves05.12.1952363
Fraguito08.09.195161
Moínhos13.05.194971
Barros02.10.19498
Teixeira04.06.195212
Nené20.11.19496622
Toni14.10.1946331
Octávio Machado06.05.1949202
Fernando Gomes22.11.19564811
Humberto Coelho20.04.1950646
Pietra01.03.1954271
Rebelo12.10.19478
Damas08.10.194710.09.200329
Marinho03.09.194351
Carlos Alhinho10.01.194931.05.200815
Artur Correia18.04.1950351
Vítor Pereira18.01.19532
Romeu Silva04.03.195411
Fernando Freitas21.07.19479
Godinho27.10.19441
Francisco Mário21.10.19484
Vítor Baptista18.10.194801.01.1999112
Oliveira10.06.1952247
all national football team players
  NATIONAL TEAMS → select
  SEARCH → matches search
Search matches played on

N.B. Enter date in format dd.mm.yyyy
  NATIONAL TEAMS → current ranking
1.
Germany
+1
4.8795
2.
France
+2
4.6468
3.
Belgium
4.4775
4.
Netherlands
+2
4.3838
5.
Bosnia & Herzegovina
+2
4.0287
6.
Spain
-5
4.0215
7.
Portugal
-2
3.9943
8.
Italy
+3
3.814
9.
Greece
-1
3.7596
10.
England
+3
3.6561
Copyright © 2008-2014 - The database is open for corrections. All articles and images are posted as data confirmations and belong to their respective owners.