User:
Password:

forgot password?
en ru cs
sign-upLOGIN
 CLUBS (3081)
 PLAYERS (27891)
 MANAGERS (1234)
 REFEREES (3210)
 VENUES (1614)
  MATCHES (14986) → select team or year

Football PLAYER: Franz Köhler

Name of the footballerBornDied
Franz Köhler18.03.190120.04.1982

NATIONAL TEAMS → appearances of Franz Köhler

PeriodApps
(Goals)
TeamClubs of player
07.11.1926 - 29.05.19273 (3)
Brigittenauer A.C., Wien (3)
Total:3 (0)
managing career of the player

MATCHES → all internationals of Franz Köhler

Nr.DateVenueComp.Result
as player of Brigittenauer A.C., Wien:
1. 07.11.1926ViennaFriendly
Austria
3:1
Sweden
2. 22.05.1927ViennaFriendly
Austria
4:1
Belgium
3. 29.05.1927ZurichFriendly
Switzerland
1:4
Austria
  COMMENTS (1)

Zsorzsinju - posted 01.01.2012 19:42:43

Franz Köhler
Died: 20.04.1982 (...)

add a comment or report mistakes

COMMENTS → add a comment


User Name
* 2-14 letters or digits;
If you already have added posts at this site,
enter user name and password used before.
In other case write any new user name.
Password
* 4-12 letters or digits;

State


Subject
Comment
*
Source
*


  PLAYERS → other international footballers from Austria
Name of footballerBornDiedAppsGoalsProfile
Gustav Chrenka6
Wilhelm Meisl26.12.189512.06.19681
Karl Wondrak06.09.189527.04.1973153
Josef Brandstätter07.11.189125.03.1945422
Otto Fuchs15.02.189312.10.19683
Ferdinand Swatosch11.05.189429.11.19742317
Leopold Nitsch14.08.1897197735
Richard Kuthan03.07.189110.02.19582415
Johann Pacista18922
Johann Baar18951
Franz Hansl23.10.189743
Xandl Popovich18.07.189107.09.195233
Rudolf Seidl28.11.189781
Richard Beer03.01.189711
Gustav Wieser24.06.189819602712
Josef Blum04.02.189818.10.1956513
Friedrich Köck189871
Karl Neubauer10.10.189613.12.195472
Edi Bauer13.02.189404.03.19482314
Franz Eckl11.01.189619.11.196671
Karl Geyer24.03.189921.02.199817
all national football team players
  NATIONAL TEAMS → select
  SEARCH → matches search
Search matches played on

N.B. Enter date in format dd.mm.yyyy
  NATIONAL TEAMS → current ranking
1.
Germany
+1
4.8795
2.
France
+2
4.6468
3.
Belgium
4.4775
4.
Netherlands
+2
4.3838
5.
Bosnia & Herzegovina
+2
4.0287
6.
Spain
-5
4.0215
7.
Portugal
-2
3.9943
8.
Italy
+3
3.814
9.
Greece
-1
3.7596
10.
England
+3
3.6561
Copyright © 2008-2014 - The database is open for corrections. All articles and images are posted as data confirmations and belong to their respective owners.